
Al Jefferson
IND
CAge 33Last season rank #216
Turnovers per game — 17-18, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.6
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #9 |
| 09-10 | #56 |
| 10-11 | #14 |
| 11-12 | #6 |
| 12-13 | #21 |
| 13-14 | #17 |
| 14-15 | #50 |
| 15-16 | #109 |
| 16-17 | #253 |
| 17-18 | #216 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 23.1 |
| 09-10 | 17.1 |
| 10-11 | 18.6 |
| 11-12 | 19.2 |
| 12-13 | 17.8 |
| 13-14 | 21.8 |
| 14-15 | 16.6 |
| 15-16 | 12 |
| 16-17 | 8.1 |
| 17-18 | 7 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
IND — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Al Jefferson
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 33 | IND | 36 | 0 | 13.4 | #216 | -0.87 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 53.4% | 5.8 | 83.3% | 1 | 0.6 |
| 16-17 | 32 | IND | 66 | 0 | 14.1 | #253 | -2.18 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 49.9% | 7.1 | 76.5% | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 15-16 | 31 | CHA | 47 | 0 | 23.3 | #109 | 1.46 | 12 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0 | 48.5% | 10.7 | 64.9% | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 14-15 | 30 | CHA | 65 | 0 | 30.6 | #50 | 4.49 | 16.6 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 48.1% | 15.5 | 65.5% | 2.5 | 1 |
| 13-14 | 29 | CHA | 73 | 0 | 35 | #17 | 6.63 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0 | 50.9% | 18.8 | 69.0% | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 12-13 | 28 | UTA | 78 | 0 | 33.1 | #21 | 6.47 | 17.8 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 49.4% | 15.8 | 77.0% | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 11-12 | 27 | UTA | 61 | 0 | 34 | #6 | 8.65 | 19.2 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 49.2% | 17.2 | 77.4% | 2.9 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 26 | UTA | 82 | 0 | 35.9 | #14 | 7.25 | 18.6 | 9.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 49.6% | 16.1 | 76.1% | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 25 | MIN | 76 | 0 | 32.4 | #56 | 3.74 | 17.1 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0 | 49.8% | 14.8 | 68.0% | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 08-09 | 24 | MIN | 50 | 0 | 36.7 | #9 | 7.23 | 23.1 | 11 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 49.7% | 19.5 | 73.8% | 5 | 1.8 |