
Anderson Varejao
CLE
FAge 38Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 20-21, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.2
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #151 |
| 09-10 | #89 |
| 10-11 | #68 |
| 11-12 | #47 |
| 12-13 | #12 |
| 13-14 | #75 |
| 14-15 | #113 |
| 15-16 | n/a |
| 16-17 | n/a |
| 20-21 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 8.6 |
| 09-10 | 8.6 |
| 10-11 | 9.1 |
| 11-12 | 10.8 |
| 12-13 | 14.1 |
| 13-14 | 8.4 |
| 14-15 | 9.8 |
| 15-16 | 2.6 |
| 16-17 | 1.3 |
| 20-21 | 2.6 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
CLE — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Anderson Varejao
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-21 | 38 | CLE | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | n/a | n/a | 2.6 | 4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 25.0% | 3.2 | 55.6% | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| 16-17 | 34 | GSW | 14 | 0 | 6.6 | n/a | n/a | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 35.7% | 1 | 72.7% | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 15-16 | 33 | GSW | 53 | 0 | 9.4 | n/a | n/a | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 42.7% | 2.3 | 64.0% | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 14-15 | 32 | CLE | 26 | 0 | 24.4 | #113 | 1.60 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0 | 55.5% | 7.7 | 73.3% | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 13-14 | 31 | CLE | 65 | 0 | 27.7 | #75 | 2.65 | 8.4 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0 | 49.5% | 7.1 | 68.1% | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 12-13 | 30 | CLE | 25 | 0 | 36 | #12 | 7.05 | 14.1 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0 | 47.8% | 11.6 | 75.5% | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 11-12 | 29 | CLE | 25 | 0 | 31.4 | #47 | 4.55 | 10.8 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0 | 51.4% | 8.9 | 67.2% | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 10-11 | 28 | CLE | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | #68 | 3.40 | 9.1 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0 | 52.8% | 7 | 66.7% | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 27 | CLE | 76 | 0 | 28.5 | #89 | 2.30 | 8.6 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0 | 57.2% | 6.1 | 66.3% | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 08-09 | 26 | CLE | 81 | 0 | 28.5 | #151 | 0.49 | 8.6 | 7.2 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0 | 53.6% | 6.2 | 61.6% | 3.1 | 1 |