
Anthony Tolliver
PHI
FAge 36Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 20-21, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #351 |
| 09-10 | #88 |
| 10-11 | #186 |
| 11-12 | #307 |
| 12-13 | #317 |
| 13-14 | #228 |
| 14-15 | #265 |
| 15-16 | #279 |
| 16-17 | #224 |
| 17-18 | #177 |
| 18-19 | #328 |
| 19-20 | #371 |
| 20-21 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 2.7 |
| 09-10 | 11.7 |
| 10-11 | 6.7 |
| 11-12 | 4.1 |
| 12-13 | 4.1 |
| 13-14 | 6.1 |
| 14-15 | 6.3 |
| 15-16 | 5.3 |
| 16-17 | 7.1 |
| 17-18 | 8.9 |
| 18-19 | 5 |
| 19-20 | 3.6 |
| 20-21 | 1.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
PHI — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Anthony Tolliver
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-21 | 36 | PHI | 11 | 0 | 9 | n/a | n/a | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 23.5% | 1.5 | 83.3% | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 19-20 | 35 | MEM | 55 | 0 | 15.9 | #371 | -4.40 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 3.3 | 72.4% | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 18-19 | 34 | MIN | 65 | 0 | 16.6 | #328 | -3.24 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 38.2% | 4 | 78.3% | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 17-18 | 33 | DET | 79 | 0 | 22.2 | #177 | -0.05 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2 | 46.4% | 6 | 79.7% | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 16-17 | 32 | SAC | 65 | 0 | 22.7 | #224 | -1.33 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 44.2% | 5.4 | 74.4% | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 31 | DET | 72 | 0 | 18.6 | #279 | -2.32 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 38.6% | 4.6 | 61.7% | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 14-15 | 30 | DET | 76 | 0 | 18.9 | #265 | -1.90 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 41.0% | 5.2 | 78.3% | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 13-14 | 29 | CHA | 64 | 0 | 20.3 | #228 | -1.49 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 42.0% | 4.8 | 80.5% | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 12-13 | 28 | ATL | 62 | 0 | 15.5 | #317 | -3.62 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 38.0% | 3.5 | 86.3% | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 11-12 | 27 | MIN | 51 | 0 | 17.3 | #307 | -3.15 | 4.1 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 39.0% | 3.6 | 74.5% | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 10-11 | 26 | MIN | 65 | 0 | 21 | #186 | -0.63 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 45.0% | 4.8 | 80.2% | 2 | 0.8 |
| 09-10 | 25 | GSW | 46 | 0 | 31 | #88 | 2.34 | 11.7 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 43.0% | 9.8 | 76.9% | 2.9 | 1 |
| 08-09 | 24 | SAS | 19 | 0 | 11 | #351 | -5.27 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 29.2% | 3.4 | 50.0% | 0.5 | 0.4 |