
Ben McLemore
POR
GAge 29Last season rank #270
Three-pointers made per game — 21-22, league-wide.
League Leader4.5
This Player2.4
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | #277 |
| 14-15 | #138 |
| 15-16 | #303 |
| 16-17 | #304 |
| 17-18 | #279 |
| 18-19 | n/a |
| 19-20 | #203 |
| 20-21 | #367 |
| 21-22 | #270 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | 8.8 |
| 14-15 | 12.1 |
| 15-16 | 7.8 |
| 16-17 | 8.1 |
| 17-18 | 7.5 |
| 18-19 | 3.9 |
| 19-20 | 10.1 |
| 20-21 | 7.7 |
| 21-22 | 10.2 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
POR — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Ben McLemore
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 29 | POR | 64 | 0 | 20.1 | #270 | -1.66 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 40.1% | 8.4 | 81.8% | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 20-21 | 28 | LAL | 53 | 0 | 17.1 | #367 | -4.16 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 37.0% | 6.9 | 73.6% | 1 | 0.8 |
| 19-20 | 27 | HOU | 71 | 0 | 22.8 | #203 | -0.61 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 44.4% | 7.7 | 74.6% | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 18-19 | 26 | SAC | 19 | 0 | 8.3 | n/a | n/a | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 39.1% | 3.4 | 66.7% | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 17-18 | 25 | MEM | 56 | 0 | 19.5 | #279 | -2.22 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 42.1% | 6.7 | 82.8% | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 16-17 | 24 | SAC | 61 | 0 | 19.3 | #304 | -3.21 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 43.0% | 6.9 | 75.3% | 1.5 | 1 |
| 15-16 | 23 | SAC | 68 | 0 | 21.2 | #303 | -2.81 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1 | 42.9% | 6.7 | 71.8% | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 14-15 | 22 | SAC | 82 | 0 | 32.6 | #138 | 0.74 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 43.7% | 10.1 | 81.3% | 2 | 1.7 |
| 13-14 | 21 | SAC | 82 | 0 | 26.7 | #277 | -2.73 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 37.6% | 8.3 | 80.4% | 1.7 | 1.2 |