
Beno Udrih
16-17
FT%: league rank #2, top 5 in the league.
DET
GAge 34Last season rank #296
Assists per game — 16-17, league-wide.
League Leader11.2
This Player3.4
League Average2.1
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #149 |
| 09-10 | #76 |
| 10-11 | #53 |
| 11-12 | #292 |
| 12-13 | #227 |
| 13-14 | #278 |
| 14-15 | #227 |
| 15-16 | #361 |
| 16-17 | #296 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 11 |
| 09-10 | 12.9 |
| 10-11 | 13.7 |
| 11-12 | 5.9 |
| 12-13 | 8.2 |
| 13-14 | 4.9 |
| 14-15 | 7.7 |
| 15-16 | 4.7 |
| 16-17 | 5.8 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
DET — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Beno Udrih
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | 34 | DET | 39 | 0 | 14.4 | #296 | -2.92 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 46.7% | 5.1 | 94.1% | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 33 | MEM | 44 | 0 | 16.1 | #361 | -4.28 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 43.4% | 4.5 | 90.0% | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| 14-15 | 32 | MEM | 79 | 0 | 18.9 | #227 | -1.30 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 48.7% | 6.4 | 85.3% | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 13-14 | 31 | MEM | 41 | 0 | 15.7 | #278 | -2.74 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 43.8% | 4.3 | 83.3% | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 12-13 | 30 | ORL | 66 | 0 | 22.1 | #227 | -1.43 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.5 | 44.1% | 7.2 | 81.6% | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 11-12 | 29 | MIL | 59 | 0 | 18.3 | #292 | -2.69 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.3 | 44.0% | 5.6 | 70.9% | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 10-11 | 28 | SAC | 79 | 0 | 34.6 | #53 | 4.22 | 13.7 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 10.4 | 86.4% | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 09-10 | 27 | SAC | 79 | 0 | 31.3 | #76 | 2.72 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 49.3% | 10.6 | 83.7% | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 08-09 | 26 | SAC | 73 | 0 | 31.1 | #149 | 0.53 | 11 | 3 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 46.1% | 9.5 | 82.0% | 2.1 | 2.2 |