
Brandon Rush
MIN
G-FAge 31Last season rank #290
Turnovers per game — 16-17, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.6
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #228 |
| 09-10 | #143 |
| 10-11 | #175 |
| 11-12 | #81 |
| 12-13 | n/a |
| 13-14 | #370 |
| 14-15 | n/a |
| 15-16 | #309 |
| 16-17 | #290 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 8.1 |
| 09-10 | 9.4 |
| 10-11 | 9.1 |
| 11-12 | 9.8 |
| 12-13 | 7 |
| 13-14 | 2.1 |
| 14-15 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 4.2 |
| 16-17 | 4.2 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
MIN — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Brandon Rush
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Brandon Rush
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | 31 | MIN | 47 | 0 | 21.9 | #290 | -2.84 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 37.4% | 4 | 72.2% | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| 15-16 | 30 | GSW | 72 | 0 | 14.6 | #309 | -2.96 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 42.7% | 3.6 | 64.3% | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| 14-15 | 29 | GSW | 33 | 0 | 8.2 | n/a | n/a | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 20.4% | 1.6 | 45.5% | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 13-14 | 28 | UTA | 38 | 0 | 11 | #370 | -5.58 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 2.4 | 60.0% | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| 12-13 | 27 | GSW | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | n/a | n/a | 7 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.5 | 66.7% | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 11-12 | 26 | GSW | 65 | 0 | 26.4 | #81 | 2.92 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 50.1% | 7.2 | 79.3% | 1.3 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 25 | IND | 67 | 0 | 26.2 | #175 | -0.32 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 42.1% | 7.7 | 75.5% | 1.6 | 1 |
| 09-10 | 24 | IND | 82 | 0 | 30.4 | #143 | 0.52 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 42.3% | 8.6 | 62.9% | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 08-09 | 23 | IND | 75 | 0 | 24 | #228 | -1.79 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 42.3% | 7.7 | 69.7% | 0.9 | 1 |