
Chandler Parsons
ATL
FAge 31Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.6
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 11-12 | #117 |
| 12-13 | #33 |
| 13-14 | #34 |
| 14-15 | #62 |
| 15-16 | #80 |
| 16-17 | #338 |
| 17-18 | #258 |
| 18-19 | #277 |
| 19-20 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 11-12 | 9.5 |
| 12-13 | 15.5 |
| 13-14 | 16.6 |
| 14-15 | 15.7 |
| 15-16 | 13.7 |
| 16-17 | 6.2 |
| 17-18 | 7.9 |
| 18-19 | 7.5 |
| 19-20 | 2.8 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
ATL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Chandler Parsons
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 31 | ATL | 5 | 0 | 10.8 | n/a | n/a | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 27.8% | 3.6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.6 |
| 18-19 | 30 | MEM | 25 | 0 | 19.8 | #277 | -2.28 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 37.4% | 7.3 | 88.0% | 1 | 1.3 |
| 17-18 | 29 | MEM | 36 | 0 | 19.2 | #258 | -1.60 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 46.2% | 6.5 | 63.0% | 0.8 | 1 |
| 16-17 | 28 | MEM | 34 | 0 | 19.8 | #338 | -3.79 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 33.8% | 6.5 | 81.4% | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 15-16 | 27 | DAL | 61 | 0 | 29.5 | #80 | 2.54 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 49.2% | 10.7 | 68.4% | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 14-15 | 26 | DAL | 66 | 0 | 33.1 | #62 | 3.77 | 15.7 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 46.2% | 12.6 | 72.0% | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 13-14 | 25 | HOU | 74 | 0 | 37.6 | #34 | 4.93 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 47.2% | 13.3 | 74.2% | 3 | 1.9 |
| 12-13 | 24 | HOU | 76 | 0 | 36.3 | #33 | 4.88 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 48.6% | 12.4 | 72.9% | 2 | 1.9 |
| 11-12 | 23 | HOU | 63 | 0 | 28.6 | #117 | 1.56 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 45.2% | 8.7 | 55.1% | 1.2 | 1.3 |