
Channing Frye
CLE
F-CAge 36Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 18-19, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.4
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #308 |
| 09-10 | #43 |
| 10-11 | #43 |
| 11-12 | #67 |
| 13-14 | #74 |
| 14-15 | #163 |
| 15-16 | #205 |
| 16-17 | #141 |
| 17-18 | #305 |
| 18-19 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 4.2 |
| 09-10 | 11.2 |
| 10-11 | 12.7 |
| 11-12 | 10.5 |
| 13-14 | 11.1 |
| 14-15 | 7.3 |
| 15-16 | 6.1 |
| 16-17 | 9.1 |
| 17-18 | 5 |
| 18-19 | 3.6 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
CLE — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Channing Frye
PF
Channing Frye
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-19 | 36 | CLE | 36 | 0 | 9.5 | n/a | n/a | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 36.8% | 3.3 | 78.6% | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 17-18 | 35 | LAL | 53 | 0 | 13.1 | #305 | -2.77 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 49.1% | 4 | 89.5% | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 16-17 | 34 | CLE | 74 | 0 | 18.9 | #141 | 0.55 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 45.8% | 7 | 85.1% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 15-16 | 33 | CLE | 70 | 0 | 17.1 | #205 | -0.95 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 43.8% | 5 | 85.7% | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 14-15 | 32 | ORL | 75 | 0 | 24.9 | #163 | 0.23 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 39.2% | 6.5 | 88.6% | 0.5 | 1 |
| 13-14 | 31 | PHX | 82 | 0 | 28.2 | #74 | 2.73 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 43.2% | 9.5 | 82.1% | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 11-12 | 29 | PHX | 64 | 0 | 26.1 | #67 | 3.53 | 10.5 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 41.6% | 9.6 | 89.0% | 1.3 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 28 | PHX | 77 | 0 | 33 | #43 | 4.80 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1 | 2.2 | 43.2% | 10.8 | 83.2% | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 09-10 | 27 | PHX | 81 | 0 | 27 | #43 | 4.32 | 11.2 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 45.1% | 8.7 | 81.0% | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 08-09 | 26 | POR | 63 | 0 | 11.8 | #308 | -4.07 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 42.3% | 4.2 | 72.2% | 0.6 | 0.5 |