
Chimezie Metu
DET
F-CAge 27Last season rank #234
Free throw percentage — 23-24, league-wide.
League Leader100.0%
This Player90.6%
League Average76.7%
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 18-19 | n/a |
| 19-20 | n/a |
| 20-21 | #324 |
| 21-22 | #176 |
| 22-23 | #339 |
| 23-24 | #234 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 18-19 | 1.8 |
| 19-20 | 3.2 |
| 20-21 | 6.3 |
| 21-22 | 8.9 |
| 22-23 | 4.9 |
| 23-24 | 6.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
DET — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Chimezie Metu
PF
Chimezie Metu
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-24 | 27 | DET | 51 | 0 | 16.8 | #234 | -1.19 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.4% | 4.8 | 90.6% | 1.3 | 1 |
| 22-23 | 26 | SAC | 66 | 0 | 10.4 | #339 | -3.52 | 4.9 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 58.9% | 3.3 | 74.0% | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 21-22 | 25 | SAC | 60 | 0 | 21.3 | #176 | 0.37 | 8.9 | 5.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 45.2% | 7.5 | 78.0% | 1.5 | 1 |
| 20-21 | 24 | SAC | 36 | 0 | 13.6 | #324 | -3.12 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 50.8% | 5 | 72.1% | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 19-20 | 23 | SAS | 18 | 0 | 5.8 | n/a | n/a | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 | 57.1% | 2.3 | 76.9% | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 18-19 | 22 | SAS | 29 | 0 | 5 | n/a | n/a | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 32.8% | 2 | 76.5% | 0.6 | 0.5 |