
Corey Brewer
SAC
G-FAge 34Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.4
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #229 |
| 09-10 | #175 |
| 10-11 | #247 |
| 11-12 | #184 |
| 12-13 | #154 |
| 13-14 | #80 |
| 14-15 | #147 |
| 15-16 | #282 |
| 16-17 | #321 |
| 17-18 | #285 |
| 18-19 | #276 |
| 19-20 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 6.2 |
| 09-10 | 13 |
| 10-11 | 8 |
| 11-12 | 8.9 |
| 12-13 | 12.1 |
| 13-14 | 12.3 |
| 14-15 | 11.5 |
| 15-16 | 7.2 |
| 16-17 | 4.5 |
| 17-18 | 5.3 |
| 18-19 | 4.9 |
| 19-20 | 1 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAC — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Corey Brewer
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Corey Brewer
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 34 | SAC | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | n/a | n/a | 1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.8 | 33.3% | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 18-19 | 33 | SAC | 31 | 0 | 15.9 | #276 | -2.26 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.1% | 4 | 72.1% | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 17-18 | 32 | OKC | 72 | 0 | 16.8 | #285 | -2.35 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 44.9% | 4.4 | 72.2% | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 16-17 | 31 | LAL | 82 | 0 | 15.6 | #321 | -3.45 | 4.5 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 42.2% | 4.2 | 73.5% | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 15-16 | 30 | HOU | 82 | 0 | 20.4 | #282 | -2.38 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 38.4% | 6.7 | 75.0% | 1.7 | 1 |
| 14-15 | 29 | HOU | 80 | 0 | 26.1 | #147 | 0.55 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 42.6% | 10.1 | 74.3% | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 13-14 | 28 | MIN | 81 | 0 | 32.2 | #80 | 2.52 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 48.1% | 10 | 71.8% | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 12-13 | 27 | DEN | 82 | 0 | 24.4 | #154 | 0.51 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 42.5% | 10.8 | 69.0% | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 11-12 | 26 | DEN | 59 | 0 | 21.8 | #184 | -0.33 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.4% | 7.8 | 69.2% | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 10-11 | 25 | DAL | 69 | 0 | 21.9 | #247 | -2.07 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 39.5% | 7.1 | 70.8% | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 24 | MIN | 82 | 0 | 30.3 | #175 | -0.50 | 13 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1 | 43.1% | 11.6 | 64.8% | 3.1 | 2 |
| 08-09 | 23 | MIN | 15 | 0 | 20.5 | #229 | -1.84 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 41.1% | 6 | 73.7% | 1.3 | 0.9 |