
Darrell Arthur
DEN
FAge 30Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 17-18, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.8
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #217 |
| 09-10 | #329 |
| 10-11 | #154 |
| 12-13 | #275 |
| 13-14 | #244 |
| 14-15 | #267 |
| 15-16 | #161 |
| 16-17 | #221 |
| 17-18 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 5.6 |
| 09-10 | 4.5 |
| 10-11 | 9.1 |
| 12-13 | 6.1 |
| 13-14 | 5.9 |
| 14-15 | 6.6 |
| 15-16 | 7.5 |
| 16-17 | 6.4 |
| 17-18 | 2.8 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
DEN — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Darrell Arthur
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 30 | DEN | 19 | 0 | 7.4 | n/a | n/a | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 46.8% | 2.5 | 66.7% | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| 16-17 | 29 | DEN | 41 | 0 | 15.6 | #221 | -1.28 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 44.2% | 5.2 | 86.4% | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 28 | DEN | 70 | 0 | 21.7 | #161 | 0.18 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 45.2% | 7 | 75.5% | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 14-15 | 27 | DEN | 58 | 0 | 17 | #267 | -1.94 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 40.4% | 6.6 | 78.0% | 1 | 0.8 |
| 13-14 | 26 | DEN | 68 | 0 | 17.1 | #244 | -1.92 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 39.5% | 6 | 85.5% | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 12-13 | 25 | MEM | 59 | 0 | 16.4 | #275 | -2.55 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 45.1% | 6.1 | 71.7% | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 10-11 | 23 | MEM | 80 | 0 | 20.1 | #154 | 0.40 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0 | 49.7% | 7.8 | 81.3% | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 09-10 | 22 | MEM | 32 | 0 | 14.3 | #329 | -4.22 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 43.2% | 4.6 | 56.7% | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 08-09 | 21 | MEM | 76 | 0 | 19.3 | #217 | -1.46 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 43.8% | 5.7 | 66.7% | 0.8 | 0.6 |