
David West
GSW
FAge 37Last season rank #159
Blocks per game — 17-18, league-wide.
League Leader2.6
This Player1
League Average0.4
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #31 |
| 09-10 | #26 |
| 10-11 | #29 |
| 11-12 | #79 |
| 12-13 | #37 |
| 13-14 | #67 |
| 14-15 | #107 |
| 15-16 | #156 |
| 16-17 | #225 |
| 17-18 | #159 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 21 |
| 09-10 | 19 |
| 10-11 | 18.9 |
| 11-12 | 12.8 |
| 12-13 | 17.1 |
| 13-14 | 14 |
| 14-15 | 11.7 |
| 15-16 | 7.1 |
| 16-17 | 4.6 |
| 17-18 | 6.8 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
GSW — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
David West
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 37 | GSW | 73 | 0 | 13.7 | #159 | 0.28 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0 | 57.1% | 5.2 | 75.9% | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 16-17 | 36 | GSW | 68 | 0 | 12.6 | #225 | -1.37 | 4.6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0 | 53.6% | 3.7 | 76.8% | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 15-16 | 35 | SAS | 78 | 0 | 18 | #156 | 0.26 | 7.1 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0 | 54.5% | 5.7 | 78.8% | 1 | 0.9 |
| 14-15 | 34 | IND | 66 | 0 | 28.7 | #107 | 1.67 | 11.7 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 47.1% | 10.4 | 73.9% | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 13-14 | 33 | IND | 80 | 0 | 30.9 | #67 | 3.24 | 14 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 48.8% | 11.7 | 78.9% | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 12-13 | 32 | IND | 73 | 0 | 33.4 | #37 | 4.66 | 17.1 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 49.8% | 13.8 | 76.8% | 4.3 | 2.2 |
| 11-12 | 31 | IND | 66 | 0 | 29.2 | #79 | 2.93 | 12.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 48.7% | 10.8 | 80.7% | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 10-11 | 30 | NOH | 70 | 0 | 35 | #29 | 5.72 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 50.8% | 14.9 | 80.7% | 4.7 | 2 |
| 09-10 | 29 | NOH | 81 | 0 | 36.4 | #26 | 5.64 | 19 | 7.5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 50.5% | 15.1 | 86.5% | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 08-09 | 28 | NOH | 76 | 0 | 39.2 | #31 | 5.42 | 21 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 47.2% | 17 | 88.4% | 5.5 | 2.1 |