
Deron Williams
CLE
GAge 33Last season rank #197
Assists per game — 16-17, league-wide.
League Leader11.2
This Player5.6
League Average2.1
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #23 |
| 09-10 | #17 |
| 10-11 | #19 |
| 11-12 | #31 |
| 12-13 | #19 |
| 13-14 | #54 |
| 14-15 | #97 |
| 15-16 | #97 |
| 16-17 | #197 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 19.4 |
| 09-10 | 18.7 |
| 10-11 | 20.1 |
| 11-12 | 21 |
| 12-13 | 18.9 |
| 13-14 | 14.3 |
| 14-15 | 13 |
| 15-16 | 14.1 |
| 16-17 | 11 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
CLE — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Deron Williams
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | 33 | CLE | 64 | 0 | 25.9 | #197 | -0.85 | 11 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 43.8% | 9.4 | 82.6% | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 15-16 | 32 | DAL | 65 | 0 | 32.4 | #97 | 1.88 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 41.4% | 11.9 | 86.9% | 3.2 | 2.3 |
| 14-15 | 31 | BKN | 68 | 0 | 31.1 | #97 | 2.05 | 13 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 38.7% | 11.3 | 83.4% | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 13-14 | 30 | BKN | 64 | 0 | 32.2 | #54 | 3.97 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 45.0% | 11.2 | 80.1% | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 12-13 | 29 | BKN | 78 | 0 | 36.4 | #19 | 6.57 | 18.9 | 3 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 44.0% | 14.4 | 85.9% | 4.7 | 2.8 |
| 11-12 | 28 | NJN | 55 | 0 | 36.3 | #31 | 5.38 | 21 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 40.7% | 17.5 | 84.3% | 5.5 | 4 |
| 10-11 | 27 | NJN | 65 | 0 | 37.9 | #19 | 6.74 | 20.1 | 4 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 43.9% | 15 | 84.5% | 6.3 | 3.5 |
| 09-10 | 26 | UTA | 76 | 0 | 36.9 | #17 | 6.30 | 18.7 | 4 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 46.9% | 13.9 | 80.1% | 5.5 | 3.3 |
| 08-09 | 25 | UTA | 68 | 0 | 36.8 | #23 | 6.10 | 19.4 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1 | 47.1% | 14.5 | 84.9% | 5.6 | 3.4 |