
Derrick Favors
21-22
TO: league rank #3, top 5 in the league.
OKC
FAge 30Last season rank #314
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.2
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 10-11 | #233 |
| 11-12 | #196 |
| 12-13 | #112 |
| 13-14 | #58 |
| 14-15 | #41 |
| 15-16 | #30 |
| 16-17 | #165 |
| 17-18 | #79 |
| 18-19 | #76 |
| 19-20 | #95 |
| 20-21 | #180 |
| 21-22 | #314 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 10-11 | 6.8 |
| 11-12 | 8.8 |
| 12-13 | 9.4 |
| 13-14 | 13.3 |
| 14-15 | 16 |
| 15-16 | 16.4 |
| 16-17 | 9.5 |
| 17-18 | 12.3 |
| 18-19 | 11.8 |
| 19-20 | 9 |
| 20-21 | 5.4 |
| 21-22 | 5.3 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
OKC — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Derrick Favors
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 30 | OKC | 39 | 0 | 16.7 | #314 | -2.56 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 51.6% | 4.7 | 64.0% | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 20-21 | 29 | UTA | 68 | 0 | 15.3 | #180 | -0.08 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 63.8% | 3.6 | 73.8% | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 19-20 | 28 | NOP | 51 | 0 | 24.4 | #95 | 2.25 | 9 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0 | 61.7% | 6.6 | 56.3% | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 18-19 | 27 | UTA | 76 | 0 | 23.2 | #76 | 3.40 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 58.6% | 8.1 | 67.5% | 3 | 1.1 |
| 17-18 | 26 | UTA | 77 | 0 | 28 | #79 | 2.81 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 56.3% | 9.1 | 65.1% | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 16-17 | 25 | UTA | 50 | 0 | 23.7 | #165 | -0.13 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 48.7% | 8.3 | 61.5% | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 15-16 | 24 | UTA | 62 | 0 | 32 | #30 | 5.69 | 16.4 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 51.5% | 13.1 | 70.9% | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 14-15 | 23 | UTA | 74 | 0 | 30.8 | #41 | 4.99 | 16 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 52.5% | 12.4 | 66.9% | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 13-14 | 22 | UTA | 73 | 0 | 30.2 | #58 | 3.65 | 13.3 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 52.2% | 10.2 | 66.9% | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 12-13 | 21 | UTA | 77 | 0 | 23.2 | #112 | 1.85 | 9.4 | 7.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 48.2% | 7.4 | 68.8% | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 11-12 | 20 | UTA | 65 | 0 | 21.2 | #196 | -0.58 | 8.8 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1 | 0 | 49.9% | 6.8 | 64.9% | 3 | 1.6 |
| 10-11 | 19 | UTA | 78 | 0 | 19.7 | #233 | -1.72 | 6.8 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0 | 51.7% | 5.3 | 59.5% | 2.2 | 1 |