
Dwyane Wade
MIA
GAge 37Last season rank #193
Assists per game — 18-19, league-wide.
League Leader10.7
This Player4.2
League Average2.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #3 |
| 09-10 | #6 |
| 10-11 | #7 |
| 11-12 | #5 |
| 12-13 | #13 |
| 13-14 | #42 |
| 14-15 | #81 |
| 15-16 | #87 |
| 16-17 | #73 |
| 17-18 | #210 |
| 18-19 | #193 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 30.2 |
| 09-10 | 26.6 |
| 10-11 | 25.5 |
| 11-12 | 22.1 |
| 12-13 | 21.2 |
| 13-14 | 19 |
| 14-15 | 21.5 |
| 15-16 | 19 |
| 16-17 | 18.3 |
| 17-18 | 11.4 |
| 18-19 | 15 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
MIA — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Dwyane Wade
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-19 | 37 | MIA | 72 | 0 | 26.2 | #193 | -0.33 | 15 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 43.3% | 13.3 | 70.8% | 3.2 | 2.3 |
| 17-18 | 36 | MIA | 67 | 0 | 22.9 | #210 | -0.75 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 43.8% | 10.2 | 71.4% | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 16-17 | 35 | CHI | 60 | 0 | 29.9 | #73 | 3.00 | 18.3 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 43.4% | 15.9 | 79.4% | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| 15-16 | 34 | MIA | 74 | 0 | 30.5 | #87 | 2.26 | 19 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 45.6% | 16 | 79.3% | 5.5 | 2.7 |
| 14-15 | 33 | MIA | 62 | 0 | 31.8 | #81 | 2.55 | 21.5 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 47.0% | 17.5 | 76.8% | 6 | 3.4 |
| 13-14 | 32 | MIA | 54 | 0 | 32.9 | #42 | 4.64 | 19 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 54.5% | 14.1 | 73.3% | 4.8 | 3 |
| 12-13 | 31 | MIA | 69 | 0 | 34.6 | #13 | 7.02 | 21.2 | 5 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 52.1% | 15.8 | 72.5% | 6.2 | 2.8 |
| 11-12 | 30 | MIA | 49 | 0 | 33.2 | #5 | 8.97 | 22.1 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 49.7% | 17.1 | 79.1% | 6.1 | 2.6 |
| 10-11 | 29 | MIA | 76 | 0 | 37.1 | #7 | 8.32 | 25.5 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 18.2 | 75.8% | 8.6 | 3.1 |
| 09-10 | 28 | MIA | 77 | 0 | 36.3 | #6 | 8.07 | 26.6 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 47.6% | 19.6 | 76.1% | 9.1 | 3.3 |
| 08-09 | 27 | MIA | 79 | 0 | 38.6 | #3 | 11.51 | 30.2 | 5 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 49.1% | 22 | 76.5% | 9.8 | 3.4 |