
Ed Davis
CLE
C-FAge 33Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.2
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 10-11 | #132 |
| 11-12 | #153 |
| 12-13 | #169 |
| 13-14 | #273 |
| 14-15 | #108 |
| 15-16 | #135 |
| 16-17 | #312 |
| 17-18 | #209 |
| 18-19 | #236 |
| 19-20 | #382 |
| 20-21 | #271 |
| 21-22 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 10-11 | 7.7 |
| 11-12 | 6.3 |
| 12-13 | 7.7 |
| 13-14 | 5.7 |
| 14-15 | 8.3 |
| 15-16 | 6.5 |
| 16-17 | 4.3 |
| 17-18 | 5.3 |
| 18-19 | 5.8 |
| 19-20 | 1.8 |
| 20-21 | 2.1 |
| 21-22 | 0.9 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
CLE — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Ed Davis
PF
Ed Davis
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 33 | CLE | 31 | 0 | 6.5 | n/a | n/a | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | 68.8% | 0.5 | 42.9% | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 20-21 | 32 | MIN | 23 | 0 | 13 | #271 | -2.07 | 2.1 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 43.2% | 1.9 | 83.3% | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 19-20 | 31 | UTA | 28 | 0 | 10.8 | #382 | -4.65 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 47.8% | 1.6 | 50.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 18-19 | 30 | BKN | 81 | 0 | 17.9 | #236 | -1.43 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 61.6% | 3.7 | 61.7% | 2 | 0.8 |
| 17-18 | 29 | POR | 78 | 0 | 18.9 | #209 | -0.74 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0 | 58.2% | 3.7 | 66.7% | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 16-17 | 28 | POR | 46 | 0 | 17.2 | #312 | -3.36 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 52.8% | 3.1 | 61.7% | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 15-16 | 27 | POR | 81 | 0 | 20.8 | #135 | 0.74 | 6.5 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0 | 61.1% | 4.2 | 55.9% | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 14-15 | 26 | LAL | 79 | 0 | 23.3 | #108 | 1.65 | 8.3 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 60.1% | 5.9 | 48.7% | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 13-14 | 25 | MEM | 63 | 0 | 15.2 | #273 | -2.57 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 53.4% | 4.6 | 52.8% | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 12-13 | 24 | MEM | 81 | 0 | 20.1 | #169 | 0.08 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 53.9% | 6 | 61.7% | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 11-12 | 23 | TOR | 66 | 0 | 23.2 | #153 | 0.50 | 6.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | 0 | 51.3% | 5.1 | 67.0% | 1.6 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 22 | TOR | 65 | 0 | 24.6 | #132 | 1.07 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 0 | 57.6% | 5.7 | 55.5% | 2 | 0.7 |