
Enes Freedom
BOS
CAge 30Last season rank #364
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.6
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 11-12 | #323 |
| 12-13 | #235 |
| 13-14 | #189 |
| 14-15 | #83 |
| 15-16 | #94 |
| 16-17 | #121 |
| 17-18 | #44 |
| 18-19 | #103 |
| 19-20 | #187 |
| 20-21 | #85 |
| 21-22 | #364 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 11-12 | 4.6 |
| 12-13 | 7.2 |
| 13-14 | 12.3 |
| 14-15 | 15.5 |
| 15-16 | 12.7 |
| 16-17 | 14.3 |
| 17-18 | 14.1 |
| 18-19 | 13.7 |
| 19-20 | 8.1 |
| 20-21 | 11.2 |
| 21-22 | 3.7 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
BOS — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Enes Freedom
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 30 | BOS | 35 | 0 | 11.8 | #364 | -3.63 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 52.6% | 2.8 | 85.7% | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 20-21 | 29 | POR | 72 | 0 | 24.4 | #85 | 3.13 | 11.2 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0 | 60.4% | 7.8 | 77.4% | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 19-20 | 28 | BOS | 58 | 0 | 17 | #187 | -0.11 | 8.1 | 7.4 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0 | 57.2% | 6 | 70.7% | 1.7 | 1 |
| 18-19 | 27 | POR | 67 | 0 | 24.5 | #103 | 2.21 | 13.7 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 54.9% | 10.2 | 78.7% | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 17-18 | 26 | NYK | 71 | 0 | 25.8 | #44 | 4.89 | 14.1 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 59.2% | 10 | 84.8% | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 16-17 | 25 | OKC | 72 | 0 | 21.3 | #121 | 1.05 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 54.5% | 10.2 | 78.6% | 4 | 1.7 |
| 15-16 | 24 | OKC | 82 | 0 | 21 | #94 | 1.97 | 12.7 | 8.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 57.6% | 8.8 | 79.7% | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 14-15 | 23 | OKC | 75 | 0 | 28.5 | #83 | 2.54 | 15.5 | 8.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 51.9% | 12.4 | 78.2% | 3.1 | 1.9 |
| 13-14 | 22 | UTA | 80 | 0 | 26.7 | #189 | -0.54 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 49.1% | 10.7 | 73.0% | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 12-13 | 21 | UTA | 70 | 0 | 15.4 | #235 | -1.65 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 54.4% | 5.4 | 79.5% | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 11-12 | 20 | UTA | 66 | 0 | 13.2 | #323 | -3.65 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 49.6% | 3.6 | 66.7% | 1.6 | 0.8 |