
Ersan Ilyasova
UTA
FAge 34Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 20-21, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.5
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 09-10 | #144 |
| 10-11 | #130 |
| 11-12 | #48 |
| 12-13 | #53 |
| 13-14 | #171 |
| 14-15 | #136 |
| 15-16 | #164 |
| 16-17 | #130 |
| 17-18 | #112 |
| 18-19 | #242 |
| 19-20 | #241 |
| 20-21 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 09-10 | 10.4 |
| 10-11 | 9.5 |
| 11-12 | 13 |
| 12-13 | 13.2 |
| 13-14 | 11.2 |
| 14-15 | 11.5 |
| 15-16 | 10.4 |
| 16-17 | 13.1 |
| 17-18 | 10.9 |
| 18-19 | 6.8 |
| 19-20 | 6.6 |
| 20-21 | 3.8 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
UTA — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Ersan Ilyasova
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-21 | 34 | UTA | 17 | 0 | 8.7 | n/a | n/a | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 38.9% | 3.2 | 100.0% | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| 19-20 | 33 | MIL | 63 | 0 | 15.7 | #241 | -1.45 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 46.6% | 5 | 82.8% | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 18-19 | 32 | MIL | 67 | 0 | 18.4 | #242 | -1.55 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 43.8% | 5.7 | 82.4% | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 17-18 | 31 | PHI | 69 | 0 | 25.1 | #112 | 1.55 | 10.9 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 45.2% | 8.9 | 77.8% | 2 | 1 |
| 16-17 | 30 | ATL | 82 | 0 | 26.1 | #130 | 0.94 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 43.1% | 10.9 | 77.8% | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 15-16 | 29 | ORL | 74 | 0 | 25.4 | #164 | 0.10 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 42.4% | 8.9 | 72.1% | 2.1 | 1 |
| 14-15 | 28 | MIL | 58 | 0 | 22.7 | #136 | 0.83 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 47.2% | 9.6 | 64.5% | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 13-14 | 27 | MIL | 55 | 0 | 26.9 | #171 | -0.17 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 40.9% | 10.5 | 82.3% | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 12-13 | 26 | MIL | 73 | 0 | 27.6 | #53 | 4.12 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 46.2% | 11 | 79.6% | 2.2 | 1 |
| 11-12 | 25 | MIL | 60 | 0 | 27.6 | #48 | 4.53 | 13 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 49.2% | 10 | 78.1% | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 10-11 | 24 | MIL | 60 | 0 | 25.1 | #130 | 1.18 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 43.6% | 8.5 | 89.4% | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 09-10 | 23 | MIL | 81 | 0 | 23.4 | #144 | 0.42 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 44.3% | 9 | 71.5% | 2 | 0.9 |