
George Hill
IND
GAge 37Last season rank #310
Turnovers per game — 22-23, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.7
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #263 |
| 09-10 | #116 |
| 10-11 | #106 |
| 11-12 | #127 |
| 12-13 | #46 |
| 13-14 | #92 |
| 14-15 | #36 |
| 15-16 | #85 |
| 16-17 | #57 |
| 17-18 | #141 |
| 18-19 | #216 |
| 19-20 | #141 |
| 20-21 | #239 |
| 21-22 | #258 |
| 22-23 | #310 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 5.7 |
| 09-10 | 12.4 |
| 10-11 | 11.6 |
| 11-12 | 9.6 |
| 12-13 | 14.2 |
| 13-14 | 10.3 |
| 14-15 | 16.1 |
| 15-16 | 12.1 |
| 16-17 | 16.9 |
| 17-18 | 10 |
| 18-19 | 7.6 |
| 19-20 | 9.4 |
| 20-21 | 8.7 |
| 21-22 | 6.2 |
| 22-23 | 5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
IND — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
George Hill
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-23 | 37 | IND | 46 | 0 | 18.1 | #310 | -2.94 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 47.0% | 3.6 | 76.4% | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 21-22 | 36 | MIL | 54 | 0 | 23.2 | #258 | -1.43 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 42.9% | 5.1 | 91.9% | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 20-21 | 35 | PHI | 30 | 0 | 22.4 | #239 | -1.29 | 8.7 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1 | 48.2% | 6.6 | 80.0% | 1.7 | 1 |
| 19-20 | 34 | MIL | 59 | 0 | 21.5 | #141 | 1.01 | 9.4 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 51.6% | 6.4 | 84.2% | 1.7 | 1 |
| 18-19 | 33 | MIL | 60 | 0 | 21.7 | #216 | -1.00 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 45.2% | 6.3 | 82.4% | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 17-18 | 32 | CLE | 67 | 0 | 27 | #141 | 0.72 | 10 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 46.0% | 7.7 | 78.6% | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 16-17 | 31 | UTA | 49 | 0 | 31.5 | #57 | 3.88 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 47.7% | 12.4 | 80.1% | 4 | 1.7 |
| 15-16 | 30 | IND | 74 | 0 | 34.1 | #85 | 2.36 | 12.1 | 4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 44.1% | 10 | 76.0% | 2 | 1.4 |
| 14-15 | 29 | IND | 43 | 0 | 29.5 | #36 | 5.53 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 47.7% | 12.4 | 79.0% | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 13-14 | 28 | IND | 76 | 0 | 32 | #92 | 2.12 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 44.2% | 8.1 | 80.7% | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 12-13 | 27 | IND | 76 | 0 | 34.5 | #46 | 4.38 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 44.3% | 11.5 | 81.7% | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 11-12 | 26 | IND | 50 | 0 | 25.5 | #127 | 1.22 | 9.6 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 44.2% | 7.6 | 77.8% | 2.3 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 25 | SAS | 76 | 0 | 28.3 | #106 | 1.98 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1 | 45.3% | 8.3 | 86.3% | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 24 | SAS | 78 | 0 | 29.2 | #116 | 1.41 | 12.4 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1 | 47.8% | 9.5 | 77.2% | 3 | 1.3 |
| 08-09 | 23 | SAS | 77 | 0 | 16.5 | #263 | -2.99 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.3% | 4.8 | 78.1% | 1.9 | 1 |