
Jamal Crawford
BKN
GAge 40Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #60 |
| 09-10 | #58 |
| 10-11 | #138 |
| 11-12 | #133 |
| 12-13 | #83 |
| 13-14 | #70 |
| 14-15 | #82 |
| 15-16 | #153 |
| 16-17 | #210 |
| 17-18 | #268 |
| 18-19 | #288 |
| 19-20 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 19.7 |
| 09-10 | 18 |
| 10-11 | 14.2 |
| 11-12 | 14 |
| 12-13 | 16.5 |
| 13-14 | 18.6 |
| 14-15 | 15.8 |
| 15-16 | 14.2 |
| 16-17 | 12.3 |
| 17-18 | 10.3 |
| 18-19 | 7.9 |
| 19-20 | 5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
BKN — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Jamal Crawford
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 40 | BKN | 1 | 0 | 6 | n/a | n/a | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 18-19 | 39 | PHX | 64 | 0 | 18.9 | #288 | -2.55 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 39.7% | 6.8 | 84.5% | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 17-18 | 38 | MIN | 80 | 0 | 20.7 | #268 | -2.03 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 41.5% | 9.3 | 90.3% | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 16-17 | 37 | LAC | 82 | 0 | 26.3 | #210 | -1.08 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 41.3% | 10.6 | 85.7% | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 15-16 | 36 | LAC | 79 | 0 | 26.9 | #153 | 0.37 | 14.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 40.4% | 11.9 | 90.4% | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 14-15 | 35 | LAC | 64 | 0 | 26.6 | #82 | 2.54 | 15.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 39.6% | 13.1 | 90.1% | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 13-14 | 34 | LAC | 69 | 0 | 30.4 | #70 | 3.17 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 41.6% | 14.7 | 86.6% | 4.7 | 2 |
| 12-13 | 33 | LAC | 76 | 0 | 29.3 | #83 | 2.87 | 16.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 43.8% | 13.4 | 87.1% | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| 11-12 | 32 | POR | 60 | 0 | 26.9 | #133 | 1.09 | 14 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 38.4% | 12.3 | 92.7% | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 10-11 | 31 | ATL | 76 | 0 | 30.2 | #138 | 1.01 | 14.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 42.1% | 11.5 | 85.4% | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 09-10 | 30 | ATL | 79 | 0 | 31.1 | #58 | 3.66 | 18 | 2.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 44.9% | 14 | 85.7% | 4 | 1.7 |
| 08-09 | 29 | GSW | 65 | 0 | 38.1 | #60 | 3.46 | 19.7 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 41.0% | 15.7 | 87.2% | 5.3 | 2.3 |