
Jarrett Jack
NYK
GAge 34Last season rank #260
Assists per game — 17-18, league-wide.
League Leader10.3
This Player5.6
League Average2.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #114 |
| 09-10 | #122 |
| 10-11 | #231 |
| 11-12 | #68 |
| 12-13 | #109 |
| 13-14 | #197 |
| 14-15 | #143 |
| 15-16 | #95 |
| 16-17 | n/a |
| 17-18 | #260 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 13.1 |
| 09-10 | 11.4 |
| 10-11 | 8.9 |
| 11-12 | 15.6 |
| 12-13 | 12.9 |
| 13-14 | 9.5 |
| 14-15 | 12 |
| 15-16 | 12.8 |
| 16-17 | 3 |
| 17-18 | 7.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
NYK — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Jarrett Jack
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 34 | NYK | 62 | 0 | 25 | #260 | -1.67 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 42.7% | 7.1 | 84.0% | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 16-17 | 33 | NOP | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | n/a | n/a | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 1.5 | 100.0% | 1 | 1.5 |
| 15-16 | 32 | BKN | 32 | 0 | 32.1 | #95 | 1.95 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 39.1% | 11.2 | 89.3% | 3.5 | 2.9 |
| 14-15 | 31 | BKN | 80 | 0 | 28 | #143 | 0.69 | 12 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.9% | 10.2 | 88.1% | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| 13-14 | 30 | CLE | 80 | 0 | 28.2 | #197 | -0.65 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 41.0% | 8.7 | 83.9% | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 12-13 | 29 | GSW | 79 | 0 | 29.7 | #109 | 1.95 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1 | 45.2% | 10.8 | 84.3% | 2.5 | 2 |
| 11-12 | 28 | NOH | 45 | 0 | 34 | #68 | 3.46 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 45.6% | 13 | 87.2% | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 10-11 | 27 | NOH | 83 | 0 | 20.8 | #231 | -1.71 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 40.8% | 7.7 | 85.0% | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 26 | TOR | 82 | 0 | 27.4 | #122 | 1.25 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1 | 48.1% | 8.2 | 84.2% | 2.9 | 2 |
| 08-09 | 25 | IND | 82 | 0 | 33.1 | #114 | 1.85 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 45.3% | 10.4 | 85.2% | 3.2 | 2.2 |