
JaVale McGee
SAC
C-FAge 36Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 23-24, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.7
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #237 |
| 09-10 | #190 |
| 10-11 | #67 |
| 11-12 | #78 |
| 12-13 | #121 |
| 13-14 | n/a |
| 14-15 | #336 |
| 15-16 | #298 |
| 16-17 | n/a |
| 17-18 | n/a |
| 18-19 | #53 |
| 19-20 | #147 |
| 20-21 | #252 |
| 21-22 | #171 |
| 22-23 | n/a |
| 23-24 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 6.5 |
| 09-10 | 6.4 |
| 10-11 | 10.1 |
| 11-12 | 11.3 |
| 12-13 | 9.1 |
| 13-14 | 7 |
| 14-15 | 4.6 |
| 15-16 | 5.1 |
| 16-17 | 6.1 |
| 17-18 | 4.8 |
| 18-19 | 12 |
| 19-20 | 6.6 |
| 20-21 | 7.3 |
| 21-22 | 9.2 |
| 22-23 | 4.4 |
| 23-24 | 4 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAC — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
JaVale McGee
PF
JaVale McGee
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-24 | 36 | SAC | 46 | 0 | 7.4 | n/a | n/a | 4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0 | 59.8% | 2.9 | 57.8% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 22-23 | 35 | DAL | 42 | 0 | 8.4 | n/a | n/a | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0 | 64.0% | 3 | 58.5% | 1 | 0.9 |
| 21-22 | 34 | PHX | 74 | 0 | 15.8 | #171 | 0.47 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 62.9% | 6.2 | 69.9% | 2 | 1.3 |
| 20-21 | 33 | DEN | 46 | 0 | 14.7 | #252 | -1.65 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 51.1% | 6.1 | 65.7% | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 19-20 | 32 | LAL | 68 | 0 | 16.6 | #147 | 0.91 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0 | 63.7% | 4.5 | 64.6% | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 18-19 | 31 | LAL | 75 | 0 | 22.3 | #53 | 4.50 | 12 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2 | 0 | 62.4% | 8.5 | 63.2% | 2 | 1.4 |
| 17-18 | 30 | GSW | 65 | 0 | 9.5 | n/a | n/a | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 62.1% | 3.4 | 73.1% | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 16-17 | 29 | GSW | 77 | 0 | 9.6 | n/a | n/a | 6.1 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0 | 65.2% | 4.1 | 50.5% | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 15-16 | 28 | DAL | 34 | 0 | 10.9 | #298 | -2.75 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0 | 57.5% | 3.9 | 50.0% | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 14-15 | 27 | DEN | 23 | 0 | 11.1 | #336 | -3.39 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0 | 53.2% | 3.4 | 66.7% | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 13-14 | 26 | DEN | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | n/a | n/a | 7 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 44.7% | 7.6 | 100.0% | 0.2 | 1.6 |
| 12-13 | 25 | DEN | 79 | 0 | 18.1 | #121 | 1.49 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2 | 0 | 57.5% | 6.7 | 59.1% | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 11-12 | 24 | DEN | 61 | 0 | 25.2 | #78 | 2.93 | 11.3 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 55.6% | 9 | 46.1% | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 10-11 | 23 | WAS | 79 | 0 | 27.8 | #67 | 3.49 | 10.1 | 8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 55.0% | 7.6 | 58.3% | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 22 | WAS | 60 | 0 | 16.1 | #190 | -0.91 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 50.8% | 5.1 | 63.8% | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 08-09 | 21 | WAS | 75 | 0 | 15.2 | #237 | -1.99 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1 | 0 | 49.4% | 5.2 | 66.0% | 2.2 | 0.8 |