
Jeff Green
Has been available for roughly 57% of games across recent seasons, which pulls the games projection down. At age 40, minutes, games, and athletic stats carry extra downside.
Turnovers per game — 25-26, league-wide. Lower is better.
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #101 |
| 09-10 | #53 |
| 10-11 | #122 |
| 12-13 | #111 |
| 13-14 | #130 |
| 14-15 | #101 |
| 15-16 | #176 |
| 16-17 | #266 |
| 17-18 | #161 |
| 18-19 | #110 |
| 19-20 | #230 |
| 20-21 | #179 |
| 21-22 | #223 |
| 22-23 | #341 |
| 23-24 | #333 |
| 24-25 | #381 |
| 25-26 | n/a |
| 26-27 Projection | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 16.5 |
| 09-10 | 15.1 |
| 10-11 | 13.3 |
| 12-13 | 12.8 |
| 13-14 | 16.9 |
| 14-15 | 15 |
| 15-16 | 11.7 |
| 16-17 | 9.2 |
| 17-18 | 10.8 |
| 18-19 | 12.3 |
| 19-20 | 9.4 |
| 20-21 | 11 |
| 21-22 | 10.3 |
| 22-23 | 7.8 |
| 23-24 | 6.5 |
| 24-25 | 5.4 |
| 25-26 | 2.2 |
| 26-27 Projection | 2.5 |
Within-Season Trend
PTS by month across 25-26 (averages). Useful for spotting injury recovery and rookie/second-year ramps. Change the stat with the selector above.
Full data
| Month | PTS |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 2.2 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.9 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.5 |
| Feb 2026 | 3.6 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.6 |
| Apr 2026 | 3 |
| Playoffs (playoffs) | 0 |
Fantasy playoffs run the final ~3 weeks of the season (late March into April); shown approximately at month resolution and dependent on your league's settings. ESPN and Yahoo defaults differ by about a week.
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
HOU — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-27 ProjectionModel Zero | 40 | HOU | 39 | 0 | 7 | n/a | n/a | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 43.7% | 2.1 | 86.0% | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 25-26 | 39 | HOU | 30 | 0 | 5.8 | n/a | n/a | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 36.8% | 2.3 | 100.0% | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 24-25 | 38 | HOU | 32 | 0 | 12.4 | #381 | -4.21 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 50.4% | 3.8 | 80.8% | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 23-24 | 37 | HOU | 78 | 0 | 16.8 | #333 | -3.44 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 45.6% | 4.7 | 81.9% | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 22-23 | 36 | DEN | 56 | 0 | 19.5 | #341 | -3.53 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 48.8% | 5.9 | 74.4% | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 21-22 | 35 | DEN | 75 | 0 | 24.7 | #223 | -0.57 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 52.4% | 7.1 | 83.3% | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 20-21 | 34 | BKN | 68 | 0 | 27 | #179 | -0.08 | 11 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 49.2% | 7.8 | 77.6% | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 19-20 | 33 | HOU | 48 | 0 | 20 | #230 | -1.22 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 46.2% | 7.2 | 80.2% | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 18-19 | 32 | WAS | 77 | 0 | 27.2 | #110 | 2.00 | 12.3 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 47.5% | 8.9 | 88.8% | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 17-18 | 31 | CLE | 78 | 0 | 23.4 | #161 | 0.23 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 47.7% | 7.9 | 86.8% | 3 | 1 |
| 16-17 | 30 | ORL | 69 | 0 | 22.2 | #266 | -2.48 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 39.4% | 8.1 | 86.3% | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 15-16 | 29 | LAC | 80 | 0 | 28.2 | #176 | -0.28 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 43.0% | 10.3 | 74.5% | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 14-15 | 28 | MEM | 78 | 0 | 31.5 | #101 | 1.87 | 15 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 43.0% | 12.4 | 83.3% | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| 13-14 | 27 | BOS | 82 | 0 | 34.2 | #130 | 1.09 | 16.9 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 41.2% | 14.3 | 79.5% | 4.3 | 2 |
| 12-13 | 26 | BOS | 81 | 0 | 27.8 | #111 | 1.92 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 46.7% | 10 | 80.8% | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 10-11 | 24 | BOS | 75 | 0 | 32.4 | #122 | 1.54 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 44.9% | 10.9 | 81.1% | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 23 | OKC | 82 | 0 | 37.1 | #53 | 3.97 | 15.1 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 45.3% | 13 | 74.0% | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 08-09 | 22 | OKC | 78 | 0 | 36.8 | #101 | 2.16 | 16.5 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 44.6% | 13.7 | 78.8% | 3.9 | 2.2 |