
JR Smith
LAL
GAge 34Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.7
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #98 |
| 09-10 | #123 |
| 10-11 | #104 |
| 11-12 | #82 |
| 12-13 | #58 |
| 13-14 | #102 |
| 14-15 | #77 |
| 15-16 | #91 |
| 16-17 | #177 |
| 17-18 | #228 |
| 18-19 | #289 |
| 19-20 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 15.2 |
| 09-10 | 15.4 |
| 10-11 | 12.3 |
| 11-12 | 12.5 |
| 12-13 | 18.1 |
| 13-14 | 14.5 |
| 14-15 | 12.1 |
| 15-16 | 12.4 |
| 16-17 | 8.6 |
| 17-18 | 8.3 |
| 18-19 | 6.7 |
| 19-20 | 2.8 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
LAL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
JR Smith
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 34 | LAL | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | n/a | n/a | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 31.8% | 3.7 | 100.0% | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| 18-19 | 33 | CLE | 11 | 0 | 20.2 | #289 | -2.57 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 34.2% | 7.2 | 80.0% | 0.9 | 1 |
| 17-18 | 32 | CLE | 80 | 0 | 28.1 | #228 | -1.08 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 40.3% | 7.4 | 69.6% | 0.7 | 1 |
| 16-17 | 31 | CLE | 41 | 0 | 29 | #177 | -0.36 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 34.6% | 8.7 | 66.7% | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| 15-16 | 30 | CLE | 77 | 0 | 30.7 | #91 | 2.11 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 41.5% | 11 | 63.4% | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 14-15 | 29 | CLE | 70 | 0 | 29.7 | #77 | 2.74 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 41.7% | 10.8 | 75.0% | 1 | 1.4 |
| 13-14 | 28 | NYK | 74 | 0 | 32.7 | #102 | 1.91 | 14.5 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 41.5% | 12.9 | 65.2% | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 12-13 | 27 | NYK | 80 | 0 | 33.5 | #58 | 3.87 | 18.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 42.2% | 15.6 | 76.2% | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 11-12 | 26 | NYK | 35 | 0 | 27.6 | #82 | 2.87 | 12.5 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 40.7% | 11.6 | 70.9% | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 10-11 | 25 | DEN | 79 | 0 | 24.9 | #104 | 2.05 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 43.5% | 9.9 | 73.8% | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 24 | DEN | 75 | 0 | 27.8 | #123 | 1.24 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 41.4% | 13.8 | 70.6% | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 08-09 | 23 | DEN | 81 | 0 | 27.7 | #98 | 2.18 | 15.2 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 44.6% | 11.7 | 75.4% | 3.4 | 1.9 |