
Luc Mbah a Moute
HOU
FAge 33Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #183 |
| 09-10 | #197 |
| 10-11 | #210 |
| 11-12 | #188 |
| 12-13 | #353 |
| 13-14 | #338 |
| 14-15 | #240 |
| 15-16 | #351 |
| 16-17 | #223 |
| 17-18 | #199 |
| 18-19 | n/a |
| 19-20 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 7.2 |
| 09-10 | 6.2 |
| 10-11 | 6.7 |
| 11-12 | 7.7 |
| 12-13 | 6.7 |
| 13-14 | 3.5 |
| 14-15 | 9.9 |
| 15-16 | 3.1 |
| 16-17 | 6.1 |
| 17-18 | 7.5 |
| 18-19 | 5 |
| 19-20 | 1.7 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
HOU — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Luc Mbah a Moute
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 33 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | n/a | n/a | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 1.7 | 50.0% | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 18-19 | 32 | LAC | 4 | 0 | 15.3 | n/a | n/a | 5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.4% | 4.5 | 40.0% | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 17-18 | 31 | HOU | 61 | 0 | 25.6 | #199 | -0.53 | 7.5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1 | 48.1% | 5.7 | 68.4% | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 16-17 | 30 | LAC | 80 | 0 | 22.3 | #223 | -1.31 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 50.5% | 4.7 | 67.8% | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 15-16 | 29 | LAC | 75 | 0 | 17 | #351 | -3.92 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 45.4% | 2.8 | 52.6% | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 14-15 | 28 | PHI | 67 | 0 | 28.6 | #240 | -1.49 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 39.5% | 9.5 | 58.9% | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 13-14 | 27 | MIN | 64 | 0 | 15.7 | #338 | -4.03 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 45.1% | 3 | 68.7% | 1 | 0.6 |
| 12-13 | 26 | MIL | 58 | 0 | 22.9 | #353 | -4.40 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.1% | 6.5 | 57.1% | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 11-12 | 25 | MIL | 43 | 0 | 23.5 | #188 | -0.42 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 51.0% | 6.1 | 64.1% | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 10-11 | 24 | MIL | 79 | 0 | 26.5 | #210 | -1.20 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0 | 46.3% | 5.4 | 70.7% | 2.4 | 1 |
| 09-10 | 23 | MIL | 73 | 0 | 25.6 | #197 | -0.99 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 48.0% | 5.1 | 69.9% | 1.8 | 1 |
| 08-09 | 22 | MIL | 82 | 0 | 25.8 | #183 | -0.35 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 46.2% | 6 | 72.9% | 2.3 | 1.2 |