
Manu Ginobili
SAS
GAge 40Last season rank #256
Assists per game — 17-18, league-wide.
League Leader10.3
This Player2.5
League Average2.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #25 |
| 09-10 | #20 |
| 10-11 | #20 |
| 11-12 | #42 |
| 12-13 | #100 |
| 13-14 | #77 |
| 14-15 | #168 |
| 15-16 | #145 |
| 16-17 | #186 |
| 17-18 | #256 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 15.5 |
| 09-10 | 16.5 |
| 10-11 | 17.4 |
| 11-12 | 12.9 |
| 12-13 | 11.8 |
| 13-14 | 12.3 |
| 14-15 | 10.5 |
| 15-16 | 9.6 |
| 16-17 | 7.5 |
| 17-18 | 8.9 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAS — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Manu Ginobili
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 40 | SAS | 65 | 0 | 20 | #256 | -1.58 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1 | 43.4% | 7.1 | 84.0% | 2 | 1.6 |
| 16-17 | 39 | SAS | 69 | 0 | 18.7 | #186 | -0.64 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 39.0% | 6.4 | 80.4% | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 15-16 | 38 | SAS | 58 | 0 | 19.6 | #145 | 0.52 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 45.3% | 7.5 | 81.3% | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 14-15 | 37 | SAS | 70 | 0 | 22.7 | #168 | 0.18 | 10.5 | 3 | 4.2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 42.6% | 8.4 | 72.1% | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 13-14 | 36 | SAS | 68 | 0 | 22.8 | #77 | 2.61 | 12.3 | 3 | 4.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 46.9% | 9.2 | 85.1% | 2.8 | 2 |
| 12-13 | 35 | SAS | 60 | 0 | 23.2 | #100 | 2.19 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 42.5% | 9 | 79.6% | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 11-12 | 34 | SAS | 34 | 0 | 23.3 | #42 | 4.85 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 52.6% | 8.4 | 87.1% | 3 | 1.9 |
| 10-11 | 33 | SAS | 80 | 0 | 30.3 | #20 | 6.71 | 17.4 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 43.3% | 12.7 | 87.1% | 5.1 | 2.2 |
| 09-10 | 32 | SAS | 75 | 0 | 28.7 | #20 | 5.97 | 16.5 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 44.1% | 12 | 87.0% | 4.7 | 2.1 |
| 08-09 | 31 | SAS | 44 | 0 | 26.8 | #25 | 5.83 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 45.4% | 11.2 | 88.4% | 4.3 | 2 |