
Marc Gasol
LAL
CAge 36Last season rank #199
Blocks per game — 20-21, league-wide.
League Leader3.4
This Player1.1
League Average0.5
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #110 |
| 09-10 | #33 |
| 10-11 | #44 |
| 11-12 | #14 |
| 12-13 | #10 |
| 13-14 | #46 |
| 14-15 | #19 |
| 15-16 | #40 |
| 16-17 | #26 |
| 17-18 | #35 |
| 18-19 | #46 |
| 19-20 | #109 |
| 20-21 | #199 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 11.9 |
| 09-10 | 14.6 |
| 10-11 | 11.7 |
| 11-12 | 14.6 |
| 12-13 | 14.1 |
| 13-14 | 14.6 |
| 14-15 | 17.4 |
| 15-16 | 16.6 |
| 16-17 | 19.5 |
| 17-18 | 17.2 |
| 18-19 | 13.6 |
| 19-20 | 7.5 |
| 20-21 | 5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
LAL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Marc Gasol
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-21 | 36 | LAL | 52 | 0 | 19.1 | #199 | -0.52 | 5 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1 | 45.4% | 3.7 | 72.0% | 1 | 1 |
| 19-20 | 35 | TOR | 44 | 0 | 26.4 | #109 | 1.88 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 42.7% | 6.3 | 73.5% | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 18-19 | 34 | TOR | 79 | 0 | 30.8 | #46 | 4.96 | 13.6 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.8% | 11 | 75.9% | 3.2 | 2 |
| 17-18 | 33 | MEM | 73 | 0 | 33 | #35 | 5.51 | 17.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 42.0% | 14.2 | 83.4% | 4.6 | 2.7 |
| 16-17 | 32 | MEM | 74 | 0 | 34.2 | #26 | 7.02 | 19.5 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 45.9% | 15.7 | 83.7% | 4.5 | 2.2 |
| 15-16 | 31 | MEM | 52 | 0 | 34.4 | #40 | 4.93 | 16.6 | 7 | 3.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 46.4% | 13.6 | 82.9% | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| 14-15 | 30 | MEM | 81 | 0 | 33.2 | #19 | 6.94 | 17.4 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 49.4% | 13.2 | 79.5% | 5.4 | 2.2 |
| 13-14 | 29 | MEM | 59 | 0 | 33.4 | #46 | 4.34 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 47.3% | 12.1 | 76.8% | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 12-13 | 28 | MEM | 80 | 0 | 35 | #10 | 7.23 | 14.1 | 7.8 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 49.4% | 10.9 | 84.8% | 4 | 2 |
| 11-12 | 27 | MEM | 65 | 0 | 36.5 | #14 | 6.48 | 14.6 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 48.2% | 11.4 | 74.8% | 4.9 | 1.9 |
| 10-11 | 26 | MEM | 81 | 0 | 31.9 | #44 | 4.65 | 11.7 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 52.7% | 8.5 | 74.8% | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 09-10 | 25 | MEM | 69 | 0 | 35.8 | #33 | 5.05 | 14.6 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | 58.1% | 9.4 | 67.0% | 5.4 | 2 |
| 08-09 | 24 | MEM | 82 | 0 | 30.7 | #110 | 1.90 | 11.9 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 53.0% | 8.1 | 73.3% | 4.6 | 2 |