
Marco Belinelli
19-20
TO: league rank #9, top 10 in the league.
SAS
GAge 34Last season rank #349
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #209 |
| 09-10 | #250 |
| 10-11 | #188 |
| 11-12 | #163 |
| 12-13 | #228 |
| 13-14 | #125 |
| 14-15 | #217 |
| 15-16 | #297 |
| 16-17 | #173 |
| 17-18 | #135 |
| 18-19 | #211 |
| 19-20 | #349 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 8.9 |
| 09-10 | 7.1 |
| 10-11 | 10.5 |
| 11-12 | 11.8 |
| 12-13 | 9.6 |
| 13-14 | 11.4 |
| 14-15 | 9.2 |
| 15-16 | 10.2 |
| 16-17 | 10.5 |
| 17-18 | 12.1 |
| 18-19 | 10.5 |
| 19-20 | 6.3 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAS — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Marco Belinelli
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 34 | SAS | 57 | 0 | 15.5 | #349 | -3.95 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 39.2% | 5.5 | 82.8% | 1 | 0.3 |
| 18-19 | 33 | SAS | 79 | 0 | 23 | #211 | -0.86 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 41.3% | 8.7 | 90.3% | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 17-18 | 32 | PHI | 80 | 0 | 24.3 | #135 | 1.01 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 44.1% | 9.6 | 90.8% | 2 | 1.2 |
| 16-17 | 31 | CHA | 74 | 0 | 24 | #173 | -0.22 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 42.9% | 8.3 | 89.3% | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 30 | SAC | 68 | 0 | 24.6 | #297 | -2.72 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 38.6% | 9.3 | 83.3% | 2 | 1.2 |
| 14-15 | 29 | SAS | 62 | 0 | 22.4 | #217 | -1.08 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.4 | 42.3% | 7.6 | 84.8% | 1.6 | 1 |
| 13-14 | 28 | SAS | 80 | 0 | 25.2 | #125 | 1.18 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 48.5% | 8.7 | 84.7% | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 12-13 | 27 | CHI | 73 | 0 | 25.8 | #228 | -1.44 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 39.5% | 8.4 | 83.9% | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 11-12 | 26 | NOH | 66 | 0 | 29.8 | #163 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 41.7% | 10.4 | 78.3% | 2 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 25 | NOH | 80 | 0 | 24.5 | #188 | -0.66 | 10.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 43.7% | 8.6 | 78.4% | 1.6 | 1 |
| 09-10 | 24 | TOR | 66 | 0 | 17 | #250 | -2.41 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 40.6% | 5.7 | 83.5% | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 08-09 | 23 | GSW | 42 | 0 | 21 | #209 | -1.31 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0 | 1.2 | 44.2% | 7.5 | 76.9% | 1.2 | 1.4 |