
Marcus Morris Sr.
CLE
FAge 34Last season rank #331
Turnovers per game — 23-24, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.6
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 11-12 | n/a |
| 12-13 | #262 |
| 13-14 | #173 |
| 14-15 | #150 |
| 15-16 | #124 |
| 16-17 | #142 |
| 17-18 | #156 |
| 18-19 | #107 |
| 19-20 | #92 |
| 20-21 | #140 |
| 21-22 | #144 |
| 22-23 | #209 |
| 23-24 | #331 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 11-12 | 2.4 |
| 12-13 | 7.7 |
| 13-14 | 9.7 |
| 14-15 | 10.4 |
| 15-16 | 14.1 |
| 16-17 | 14 |
| 17-18 | 13.6 |
| 18-19 | 13.9 |
| 19-20 | 16.7 |
| 20-21 | 13.4 |
| 21-22 | 15.4 |
| 22-23 | 11.2 |
| 23-24 | 6.4 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
CLE — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Marcus Morris Sr.
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-24 | 34 | CLE | 49 | 0 | 16.7 | #331 | -3.36 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 43.9% | 5.4 | 81.8% | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 22-23 | 33 | LAC | 65 | 0 | 28.1 | #209 | -0.73 | 11.2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 42.6% | 9.9 | 78.2% | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 21-22 | 32 | LAC | 54 | 0 | 29 | #144 | 1.19 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 43.4% | 12.8 | 87.2% | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 20-21 | 31 | LAC | 57 | 0 | 26.3 | #140 | 1.01 | 13.4 | 4.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 47.3% | 10.2 | 82.0% | 1.6 | 1 |
| 19-20 | 30 | LAC | 62 | 0 | 31.2 | #92 | 2.37 | 16.7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 43.8% | 13.1 | 82.3% | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 18-19 | 29 | BOS | 75 | 0 | 27.9 | #107 | 2.07 | 13.9 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 44.7% | 11.3 | 84.4% | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 17-18 | 28 | BOS | 54 | 0 | 26.7 | #156 | 0.48 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 42.9% | 11.3 | 80.5% | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 16-17 | 27 | DET | 79 | 0 | 32.5 | #142 | 0.43 | 14 | 4.6 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 41.8% | 12.7 | 78.4% | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 15-16 | 26 | DET | 80 | 0 | 35.7 | #124 | 0.88 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 43.4% | 11.8 | 74.9% | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 14-15 | 25 | PHX | 81 | 0 | 25.2 | #150 | 0.50 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 43.4% | 9.4 | 62.8% | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 13-14 | 24 | PHX | 82 | 0 | 21.9 | #173 | -0.17 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 44.2% | 7.9 | 76.1% | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 12-13 | 23 | PHX | 77 | 0 | 19.8 | #262 | -2.33 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 42.2% | 6.8 | 56.4% | 1.5 | 1 |
| 11-12 | 22 | HOU | 17 | 0 | 7.4 | n/a | n/a | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 29.6% | 3.2 | 75.0% | 0.5 | 0.2 |