
Mario Chalmers
MEM
GAge 32Last season rank #239
Steals per game — 17-18, league-wide.
League Leader2.4
This Player1.2
League Average0.7
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #78 |
| 09-10 | #199 |
| 10-11 | #181 |
| 11-12 | #102 |
| 12-13 | #103 |
| 13-14 | #103 |
| 14-15 | #171 |
| 15-16 | #122 |
| 17-18 | #239 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 10 |
| 09-10 | 7.1 |
| 10-11 | 6.4 |
| 11-12 | 9.8 |
| 12-13 | 8.6 |
| 13-14 | 9.8 |
| 14-15 | 10.2 |
| 15-16 | 10.3 |
| 17-18 | 7.7 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
MEM — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Mario Chalmers
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 32 | MEM | 66 | 0 | 21.5 | #239 | -1.29 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 37.9% | 6.7 | 85.5% | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 15-16 | 30 | MIA | 61 | 0 | 22.5 | #122 | 1.06 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 41.0% | 7.3 | 83.2% | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 14-15 | 29 | MIA | 80 | 0 | 29.6 | #171 | 0.09 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 40.3% | 8.3 | 77.4% | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 13-14 | 28 | MIA | 73 | 0 | 29.8 | #103 | 1.90 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 45.4% | 7.7 | 74.2% | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 12-13 | 27 | MIA | 77 | 0 | 26.9 | #103 | 2.08 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 42.9% | 6.9 | 79.5% | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 11-12 | 26 | MIA | 64 | 0 | 28.5 | #102 | 2.30 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 44.8% | 7.8 | 79.2% | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 10-11 | 25 | MIA | 70 | 0 | 22.6 | #181 | -0.46 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 39.9% | 5.5 | 87.1% | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 09-10 | 24 | MIA | 73 | 0 | 24.8 | #199 | -1.06 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 40.1% | 6.2 | 74.5% | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 08-09 | 23 | MIA | 82 | 0 | 32 | #78 | 2.75 | 10 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 42.0% | 8.1 | 76.7% | 2.4 | 2 |