
Marvin Williams
MIL
FAge 34Last season rank #223
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.6
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #70 |
| 09-10 | #126 |
| 10-11 | #147 |
| 11-12 | #120 |
| 12-13 | #219 |
| 13-14 | #117 |
| 14-15 | #131 |
| 15-16 | #45 |
| 16-17 | #66 |
| 17-18 | #113 |
| 18-19 | #94 |
| 19-20 | #223 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 13.9 |
| 09-10 | 10.1 |
| 10-11 | 10.4 |
| 11-12 | 10.2 |
| 12-13 | 7.2 |
| 13-14 | 9.1 |
| 14-15 | 7.4 |
| 15-16 | 11.7 |
| 16-17 | 11.2 |
| 17-18 | 9.5 |
| 18-19 | 10.1 |
| 19-20 | 5.9 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
MIL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Marvin Williams
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 34 | MIL | 58 | 0 | 19.5 | #223 | -1.15 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1 | 44.6% | 4.6 | 86.0% | 1 | 0.6 |
| 18-19 | 33 | CHA | 75 | 0 | 28.4 | #94 | 2.56 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 42.2% | 8.7 | 76.7% | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 17-18 | 32 | CHA | 78 | 0 | 25.7 | #113 | 1.55 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 45.8% | 7.2 | 82.9% | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 16-17 | 31 | CHA | 76 | 0 | 30.2 | #66 | 3.21 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 42.2% | 9.3 | 87.3% | 2 | 0.8 |
| 15-16 | 30 | CHA | 81 | 0 | 28.9 | #45 | 4.64 | 11.7 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1 | 1.9 | 45.2% | 9.2 | 83.3% | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 14-15 | 29 | CHA | 78 | 0 | 26.1 | #131 | 0.92 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.4% | 6.3 | 71.3% | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 13-14 | 28 | UTA | 66 | 0 | 25.4 | #117 | 1.37 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 43.9% | 8 | 78.1% | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 12-13 | 27 | UTA | 73 | 0 | 23.7 | #219 | -1.20 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 42.3% | 6.4 | 77.8% | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 11-12 | 26 | ATL | 57 | 0 | 26.3 | #120 | 1.52 | 10.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1 | 43.2% | 8.2 | 78.8% | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 10-11 | 25 | ATL | 65 | 0 | 28.7 | #147 | 0.67 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 45.8% | 8.3 | 84.5% | 2.7 | 1 |
| 09-10 | 24 | ATL | 81 | 0 | 30.5 | #126 | 1.17 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 45.5% | 8.2 | 81.9% | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 08-09 | 23 | ATL | 61 | 0 | 34.3 | #70 | 3.13 | 13.9 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 45.8% | 10.2 | 80.6% | 4.5 | 1.1 |