
Mason Plumlee
SAS
F-CAge 37Last season rank n/amedium confidence
Has been available for roughly 62% of games across recent seasons, which pulls the games projection down. At age 37, minutes, games, and athletic stats carry extra downside.
Field goal percentage — 25-26, league-wide.
League Leader78.4%
This Player78.6%
League Average47.0%
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | #181 |
| 14-15 | #260 |
| 15-16 | #133 |
| 16-17 | #117 |
| 17-18 | #247 |
| 18-19 | #177 |
| 19-20 | #296 |
| 20-21 | #99 |
| 21-22 | #275 |
| 22-23 | #141 |
| 23-24 | #330 |
| 24-25 | #295 |
| 25-26 | n/a |
| 26-27 Projection | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | 7.4 |
| 14-15 | 8.7 |
| 15-16 | 9.1 |
| 16-17 | 10.4 |
| 17-18 | 7.1 |
| 18-19 | 7.8 |
| 19-20 | 7.2 |
| 20-21 | 10.4 |
| 21-22 | 6.5 |
| 22-23 | 10.8 |
| 23-24 | 5.3 |
| 24-25 | 4.5 |
| 25-26 | 1.6 |
| 26-27 Projection | 1.8 |
Within-Season Trend
PTS by month across 25-26 (averages). Useful for spotting injury recovery and rookie/second-year ramps. Change the stat with the selector above.
Fantasy playoffs (final ~3 weeks)NBA playoffs (aggregate — not in averages or ranks)
Full data
| Month | PTS |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.7 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.8 |
| Apr 2026 | 1 |
| Playoffs (playoffs) | 0.7 |
Fantasy playoffs run the final ~3 weeks of the season (late March into April); shown approximately at month resolution and dependent on your league's settings. ESPN and Yahoo defaults differ by about a week.
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAS — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-27 ProjectionModel Zero | 37 | SAS | 50 | 0 | 8.5 | n/a | n/a | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 62.9% | 1.1 | 66.5% | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 25-26 | 36 | SAS | 20 | 0 | 8.6 | n/a | n/a | 1.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 78.6% | 0.7 | 64.3% | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 24-25 | 35 | PHX | 74 | 0 | 17.6 | #295 | -2.29 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 61.9% | 2.7 | 64.8% | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 23-24 | 34 | LAC | 46 | 0 | 14.7 | #330 | -3.35 | 5.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0 | 56.9% | 3.3 | 70.7% | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 22-23 | 33 | LAC | 79 | 0 | 26 | #141 | 1.06 | 10.8 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 68.0% | 6.1 | 63.6% | 4 | 1.5 |
| 21-22 | 32 | CHA | 73 | 0 | 24.6 | #275 | -1.68 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 64.1% | 4.4 | 39.2% | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 20-21 | 31 | DET | 56 | 0 | 26.8 | #99 | 2.50 | 10.4 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0 | 61.4% | 6.8 | 66.9% | 3 | 1.9 |
| 19-20 | 30 | DEN | 61 | 0 | 17.3 | #296 | -2.43 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0 | 61.5% | 4.7 | 53.5% | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 18-19 | 29 | DEN | 82 | 0 | 21.1 | #177 | 0.05 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0 | 59.3% | 5.4 | 56.1% | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 17-18 | 28 | DEN | 74 | 0 | 19.5 | #247 | -1.46 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 60.1% | 5 | 45.8% | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 16-17 | 27 | DEN | 81 | 0 | 26.5 | #117 | 1.34 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0 | 53.6% | 7.7 | 58.0% | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 15-16 | 26 | POR | 82 | 0 | 25.4 | #133 | 0.76 | 9.1 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | 51.6% | 6.3 | 64.2% | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 14-15 | 25 | BKN | 82 | 0 | 21.3 | #260 | -1.83 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0 | 57.3% | 6 | 49.5% | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 13-14 | 24 | BKN | 70 | 0 | 18.2 | #181 | -0.38 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0 | 65.9% | 4.3 | 62.6% | 2.8 | 1.1 |