
Matthew Dellavedova
SAC
GAge 32Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 22-23, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | #269 |
| 14-15 | #322 |
| 15-16 | #210 |
| 16-17 | #261 |
| 17-18 | #344 |
| 18-19 | #358 |
| 19-20 | #383 |
| 20-21 | #389 |
| 22-23 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | 4.7 |
| 14-15 | 4.8 |
| 15-16 | 7.5 |
| 16-17 | 7.6 |
| 17-18 | 4.3 |
| 18-19 | 5.9 |
| 19-20 | 3.1 |
| 20-21 | 2.8 |
| 22-23 | 1.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAC — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Matthew Dellavedova
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-23 | 32 | SAC | 32 | 0 | 6.6 | n/a | n/a | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 | 34.0% | 1.6 | 57.1% | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 20-21 | 30 | CLE | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | #389 | -4.87 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 4.3 | 100.0% | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| 19-20 | 29 | CLE | 57 | 0 | 14.4 | #383 | -4.72 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 35.4% | 3.1 | 86.5% | 0.6 | 1 |
| 18-19 | 28 | CLE | 48 | 0 | 16.9 | #358 | -3.74 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.9 | 40.5% | 5 | 80.8% | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 17-18 | 27 | MIL | 38 | 0 | 18.7 | #344 | -3.60 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 36.2% | 4 | 92.6% | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 16-17 | 26 | MIL | 76 | 0 | 26.1 | #261 | -2.27 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 39.0% | 7 | 85.4% | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 15-16 | 25 | CLE | 76 | 0 | 24.6 | #210 | -1.10 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 40.5% | 6.7 | 86.4% | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 14-15 | 24 | CLE | 67 | 0 | 20.6 | #322 | -3.02 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 36.2% | 4.6 | 76.3% | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 13-14 | 23 | CLE | 72 | 0 | 17.7 | #269 | -2.52 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 41.2% | 4.1 | 79.2% | 0.7 | 0.8 |