
Maurice Harkless
SAC
F-GAge 29Last season rank #327
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.7
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 12-13 | #165 |
| 13-14 | #192 |
| 14-15 | #368 |
| 15-16 | #264 |
| 16-17 | #98 |
| 17-18 | #189 |
| 18-19 | #138 |
| 19-20 | #248 |
| 20-21 | #288 |
| 21-22 | #327 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 12-13 | 8.2 |
| 13-14 | 7.4 |
| 14-15 | 3.5 |
| 15-16 | 6.4 |
| 16-17 | 10 |
| 17-18 | 6.5 |
| 18-19 | 7.7 |
| 19-20 | 5.8 |
| 20-21 | 5.2 |
| 21-22 | 4.6 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
SAC — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Maurice Harkless
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Maurice Harkless
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 29 | SAC | 47 | 0 | 18.4 | #327 | -2.89 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 45.9% | 3.9 | 71.4% | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| 20-21 | 28 | SAC | 37 | 0 | 20.9 | #288 | -2.35 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 41.8% | 4.5 | 76.7% | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 19-20 | 27 | NYK | 62 | 0 | 23 | #248 | -1.59 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.2% | 4.6 | 59.1% | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 18-19 | 26 | POR | 60 | 0 | 23.6 | #138 | 1.16 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 48.7% | 6.5 | 67.1% | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 17-18 | 25 | POR | 59 | 0 | 21.4 | #189 | -0.38 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 49.5% | 5 | 71.2% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 16-17 | 24 | POR | 77 | 0 | 28.9 | #98 | 1.81 | 10 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 50.3% | 8.1 | 62.1% | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 15-16 | 23 | POR | 78 | 0 | 18.7 | #264 | -1.99 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 47.4% | 5.3 | 62.2% | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 14-15 | 22 | ORL | 45 | 0 | 15 | #368 | -4.20 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 39.9% | 3.5 | 53.7% | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 13-14 | 21 | ORL | 80 | 0 | 24.4 | #192 | -0.57 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 46.4% | 6 | 59.4% | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 12-13 | 20 | ORL | 76 | 0 | 26 | #165 | 0.17 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 46.1% | 7.4 | 57.0% | 1.7 | 0.9 |