
Metta World Peace
LAL
FAge 37Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 16-17, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #76 |
| 09-10 | #124 |
| 10-11 | #148 |
| 11-12 | #201 |
| 12-13 | #69 |
| 13-14 | #289 |
| 15-16 | #347 |
| 16-17 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 17.1 |
| 09-10 | 11 |
| 10-11 | 8.5 |
| 11-12 | 7.7 |
| 12-13 | 12.4 |
| 13-14 | 4.8 |
| 15-16 | 5 |
| 16-17 | 2.3 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
LAL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Metta World Peace
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | 37 | LAL | 25 | 0 | 6.4 | n/a | n/a | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 27.9% | 2.7 | 62.5% | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 15-16 | 36 | LAL | 35 | 0 | 16.9 | #347 | -3.80 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 31.1% | 5.1 | 70.2% | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 13-14 | 34 | NYK | 29 | 0 | 13.4 | #289 | -3.03 | 4.8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 39.7% | 4.9 | 62.5% | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| 12-13 | 33 | LAL | 75 | 0 | 33.7 | #69 | 3.41 | 12.4 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 40.3% | 11 | 73.4% | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 11-12 | 32 | LAL | 64 | 0 | 26.9 | #201 | -0.69 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 39.4% | 7.3 | 61.7% | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 10-11 | 31 | LAL | 82 | 0 | 29.4 | #148 | 0.56 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1 | 39.7% | 8 | 67.6% | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 09-10 | 30 | LAL | 77 | 0 | 33.8 | #124 | 1.20 | 11 | 4.3 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 41.4% | 9.6 | 68.8% | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 08-09 | 29 | HOU | 69 | 0 | 35.5 | #76 | 2.88 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 40.1% | 15 | 74.8% | 3.8 | 2 |