
Monta Ellis
IND
GAge 31Last season rank #201
Steals per game — 16-17, league-wide.
League Leader2
This Player1.1
League Average0.7
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #86 |
| 09-10 | #38 |
| 10-11 | #17 |
| 11-12 | #56 |
| 12-13 | #51 |
| 13-14 | #63 |
| 14-15 | #64 |
| 15-16 | #71 |
| 16-17 | #201 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 19 |
| 09-10 | 25.5 |
| 10-11 | 24.1 |
| 11-12 | 20.4 |
| 12-13 | 19.2 |
| 13-14 | 19 |
| 14-15 | 18.9 |
| 15-16 | 13.8 |
| 16-17 | 8.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
IND — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Monta Ellis
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | 31 | IND | 74 | 0 | 27 | #201 | -0.93 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.3% | 7.5 | 72.7% | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 15-16 | 30 | IND | 81 | 0 | 33.8 | #71 | 3.05 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 42.7% | 12.6 | 78.6% | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 14-15 | 29 | DAL | 80 | 0 | 33.7 | #64 | 3.53 | 18.9 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1 | 44.5% | 16.9 | 75.2% | 3.8 | 2.5 |
| 13-14 | 28 | DAL | 82 | 0 | 36.9 | #63 | 3.46 | 19 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 45.1% | 15.6 | 78.8% | 5.2 | 3.2 |
| 12-13 | 27 | MIL | 82 | 0 | 37.5 | #51 | 4.21 | 19.2 | 3.9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 41.6% | 17.5 | 77.3% | 4.6 | 3.1 |
| 11-12 | 26 | MIL | 58 | 0 | 36.6 | #56 | 4.09 | 20.4 | 3.4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 43.3% | 17.9 | 79.6% | 4.7 | 3.1 |
| 10-11 | 25 | GSW | 80 | 0 | 40.3 | #17 | 6.86 | 24.1 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 45.1% | 20.1 | 78.9% | 5.4 | 3.2 |
| 09-10 | 24 | GSW | 64 | 0 | 41.4 | #38 | 4.73 | 25.5 | 4 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 44.9% | 22 | 75.3% | 6.1 | 3.8 |
| 08-09 | 23 | GSW | 25 | 0 | 35.7 | #86 | 2.46 | 19 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45.1% | 17.2 | 83.0% | 3.8 | 2.7 |