
Nene
18-19
TO: league rank #10, top 10 in the league.
HOU
C-FAge 36Last season rank #356
Turnovers per game — 18-19, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #30 |
| 09-10 | #30 |
| 10-11 | #36 |
| 11-12 | #83 |
| 12-13 | #142 |
| 13-14 | #172 |
| 14-15 | #222 |
| 15-16 | #208 |
| 16-17 | #199 |
| 17-18 | #323 |
| 18-19 | #356 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 14.6 |
| 09-10 | 13.8 |
| 10-11 | 14.5 |
| 11-12 | 13.7 |
| 12-13 | 12.6 |
| 13-14 | 14.2 |
| 14-15 | 11 |
| 15-16 | 9.2 |
| 16-17 | 9.1 |
| 17-18 | 6.5 |
| 18-19 | 3.6 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
HOU — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Nene
PF
Nene
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-19 | 36 | HOU | 42 | 0 | 13 | #356 | -3.69 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 51.7% | 2.8 | 66.0% | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 17-18 | 35 | HOU | 52 | 0 | 14.6 | #323 | -3.08 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0 | 56.9% | 4.6 | 63.6% | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 16-17 | 34 | HOU | 67 | 0 | 17.9 | #199 | -0.93 | 9.1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0 | 61.7% | 5.9 | 58.9% | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 15-16 | 33 | WAS | 57 | 0 | 19.2 | #208 | -1.06 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 54.4% | 6.7 | 57.8% | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 14-15 | 32 | WAS | 67 | 0 | 25.3 | #222 | -1.21 | 11 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 51.1% | 9 | 60.4% | 3 | 1.9 |
| 13-14 | 31 | WAS | 53 | 0 | 29.4 | #172 | -0.17 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0 | 50.3% | 11.2 | 58.3% | 5 | 2.2 |
| 12-13 | 30 | WAS | 61 | 0 | 27.2 | #142 | 0.77 | 12.6 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0 | 48.0% | 9.7 | 72.9% | 4.4 | 2.3 |
| 11-12 | 29 | WAS | 39 | 0 | 28.5 | #83 | 2.78 | 13.7 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 53.7% | 10.1 | 67.3% | 4.3 | 2.5 |
| 10-11 | 28 | DEN | 75 | 0 | 30.5 | #36 | 5.27 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 61.5% | 8.7 | 71.1% | 5.4 | 1.8 |
| 09-10 | 27 | DEN | 82 | 0 | 33.6 | #30 | 5.38 | 13.8 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 58.7% | 8.7 | 70.4% | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 08-09 | 26 | DEN | 77 | 0 | 32.6 | #30 | 5.50 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0 | 60.4% | 9.2 | 72.3% | 4.8 | 1.9 |