
Otto Porter Jr.
23-24
FT%: league rank #2, top 5 in the league.
TO: league rank #1, top 5 in the league.
TOR
FAge 31Last season rank #358
Turnovers per game — 23-24, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.1
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | n/a |
| 14-15 | #256 |
| 15-16 | #60 |
| 16-17 | #24 |
| 17-18 | #22 |
| 18-19 | #42 |
| 19-20 | #142 |
| 20-21 | #194 |
| 21-22 | #110 |
| 22-23 | n/a |
| 23-24 | #358 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 13-14 | 2.1 |
| 14-15 | 6 |
| 15-16 | 11.6 |
| 16-17 | 13.4 |
| 17-18 | 14.7 |
| 18-19 | 13.9 |
| 19-20 | 11.9 |
| 20-21 | 9.7 |
| 21-22 | 8.2 |
| 22-23 | 5.5 |
| 23-24 | 2.6 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
TOR — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Otto Porter Jr.
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-24 | 31 | TOR | 15 | 0 | 11.6 | #358 | -4.10 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 42.4% | 2.2 | 100.0% | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 22-23 | 30 | TOR | 8 | 0 | 18.3 | n/a | n/a | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 50.0% | 3.8 | 100.0% | 1 | 0.5 |
| 21-22 | 29 | GSW | 63 | 0 | 22.2 | #110 | 2.20 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 46.4% | 6.6 | 80.3% | 1 | 0.6 |
| 20-21 | 28 | ORL | 28 | 0 | 21.7 | #194 | -0.49 | 9.7 | 5.4 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 43.2% | 8.1 | 85.7% | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 19-20 | 27 | CHI | 14 | 0 | 23.6 | #142 | 1.01 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 44.3% | 10 | 70.4% | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 18-19 | 26 | CHI | 56 | 0 | 30.1 | #42 | 5.20 | 13.9 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 46.5% | 11.5 | 81.3% | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 17-18 | 25 | WAS | 77 | 0 | 31.6 | #22 | 6.80 | 14.7 | 6.4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 50.3% | 11.5 | 82.8% | 1.7 | 1 |
| 16-17 | 24 | WAS | 80 | 0 | 32.6 | #24 | 7.16 | 13.4 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 51.6% | 10 | 83.2% | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 15-16 | 23 | WAS | 75 | 0 | 30.3 | #60 | 3.68 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 47.3% | 9.6 | 75.4% | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 14-15 | 22 | WAS | 74 | 0 | 19.4 | #256 | -1.78 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 45.0% | 5.3 | 73.4% | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 13-14 | 21 | WAS | 37 | 0 | 8.6 | n/a | n/a | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 36.3% | 2.5 | 66.7% | 0.3 | 0.4 |