
P.J. Tucker
NYK
FAge 40Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 24-25, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 12-13 | #202 |
| 13-14 | #96 |
| 14-15 | #90 |
| 15-16 | #143 |
| 16-17 | #134 |
| 17-18 | #187 |
| 18-19 | #95 |
| 19-20 | #120 |
| 20-21 | #294 |
| 21-22 | #189 |
| 22-23 | #319 |
| 23-24 | #359 |
| 24-25 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 12-13 | 6.4 |
| 13-14 | 9.4 |
| 14-15 | 9.1 |
| 15-16 | 8 |
| 16-17 | 6.7 |
| 17-18 | 6.1 |
| 18-19 | 7.3 |
| 19-20 | 6.9 |
| 20-21 | 3.7 |
| 21-22 | 7.6 |
| 22-23 | 3.5 |
| 23-24 | 1.7 |
| 24-25 | 3 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
NYK — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
P.J. Tucker
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-25 | 40 | NYK | 3 | 0 | 19.3 | n/a | n/a | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 42.9% | 2.3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.3 |
| 23-24 | 39 | LAC | 31 | 0 | 15.7 | #359 | -4.17 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 36.0% | 1.6 | 100.0% | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| 22-23 | 38 | PHI | 75 | 0 | 25.6 | #319 | -3.08 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 42.7% | 3 | 82.6% | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| 21-22 | 37 | MIA | 71 | 0 | 27.9 | #189 | 0.08 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 48.4% | 6 | 73.8% | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 20-21 | 36 | MIL | 52 | 0 | 26.1 | #294 | -2.40 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 37.3% | 3.4 | 75.0% | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| 19-20 | 35 | HOU | 72 | 0 | 34.3 | #120 | 1.57 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 41.5% | 5.9 | 81.3% | 0.7 | 1 |
| 18-19 | 34 | HOU | 82 | 0 | 34.2 | #95 | 2.54 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 39.6% | 6.4 | 69.5% | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| 17-18 | 33 | HOU | 82 | 0 | 27.8 | #187 | -0.32 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 39.0% | 5.4 | 71.7% | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 16-17 | 32 | TOR | 81 | 0 | 27.6 | #134 | 0.84 | 6.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 41.3% | 6 | 77.4% | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 15-16 | 31 | PHX | 82 | 0 | 31 | #143 | 0.57 | 8 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 41.1% | 7.1 | 74.6% | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 14-15 | 30 | PHX | 78 | 0 | 30.6 | #90 | 2.34 | 9.1 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 43.8% | 7.6 | 72.7% | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 13-14 | 29 | PHX | 81 | 0 | 30.7 | #96 | 2.01 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 43.1% | 7.6 | 77.6% | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 12-13 | 28 | PHX | 79 | 0 | 24.2 | #202 | -0.82 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 47.3% | 5.6 | 74.4% | 1.1 | 0.8 |