
Patrick Beverley
MIL
GAge 35Last season rank #254
Turnovers per game — 23-24, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.9
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 12-13 | #166 |
| 13-14 | #76 |
| 14-15 | #96 |
| 15-16 | #86 |
| 16-17 | #61 |
| 17-18 | #81 |
| 18-19 | #123 |
| 19-20 | #118 |
| 20-21 | #170 |
| 21-22 | #103 |
| 22-23 | #178 |
| 23-24 | #254 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 12-13 | 5.6 |
| 13-14 | 10.2 |
| 14-15 | 10.1 |
| 15-16 | 9.9 |
| 16-17 | 9.5 |
| 17-18 | 12.2 |
| 18-19 | 7.6 |
| 19-20 | 7.9 |
| 20-21 | 7.5 |
| 21-22 | 9.2 |
| 22-23 | 6.2 |
| 23-24 | 6.2 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
MIL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Patrick Beverley
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-24 | 35 | MIL | 73 | 0 | 20 | #254 | -1.65 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 41.7% | 5.2 | 82.2% | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 22-23 | 34 | CHI | 67 | 0 | 27.1 | #178 | -0.09 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 40.0% | 5.4 | 72.3% | 1 | 0.9 |
| 21-22 | 33 | MIN | 58 | 0 | 25.4 | #103 | 2.43 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 40.6% | 7.5 | 72.2% | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 20-21 | 32 | LAC | 37 | 0 | 22.5 | #170 | 0.26 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 42.3% | 5.9 | 80.0% | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 19-20 | 31 | LAC | 51 | 0 | 26.3 | #118 | 1.65 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 43.1% | 6.7 | 66.0% | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| 18-19 | 30 | LAC | 78 | 0 | 27.4 | #123 | 1.75 | 7.6 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 40.7% | 6.1 | 78.0% | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 17-18 | 29 | LAC | 11 | 0 | 30.3 | #81 | 2.76 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 40.3% | 10.8 | 82.4% | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 16-17 | 28 | HOU | 67 | 0 | 30.7 | #61 | 3.64 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 42.0% | 8.1 | 76.8% | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 15-16 | 27 | HOU | 71 | 0 | 28.7 | #86 | 2.33 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 43.4% | 8.4 | 68.2% | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 14-15 | 26 | HOU | 56 | 0 | 30.8 | #96 | 2.07 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 38.3% | 9.5 | 75.0% | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 13-14 | 25 | HOU | 56 | 0 | 31.3 | #76 | 2.62 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 41.4% | 8.6 | 81.4% | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 12-13 | 24 | HOU | 41 | 0 | 17.4 | #166 | 0.14 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 41.8% | 4.6 | 82.9% | 1 | 1.1 |