
Patrick McCaw
TOR
GAge 25Last season rank n/a
Field goal percentage — 20-21, league-wide.
League Leader76.3%
This Player100.0%
League Average46.4%
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 16-17 | #320 |
| 17-18 | #341 |
| 18-19 | #354 |
| 19-20 | #279 |
| 20-21 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 16-17 | 4 |
| 17-18 | 4 |
| 18-19 | 2.6 |
| 19-20 | 4.6 |
| 20-21 | 1 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
TOR — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Patrick McCaw
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-21 | 25 | TOR | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | n/a | n/a | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.2 | 100.0% | 0.6 | 0 |
| 19-20 | 24 | TOR | 37 | 0 | 24.5 | #279 | -2.15 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 41.4% | 4.4 | 72.2% | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| 18-19 | 23 | TOR | 29 | 0 | 13.7 | #354 | -3.68 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 41.3% | 2.2 | 86.7% | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 17-18 | 22 | GSW | 57 | 0 | 16.9 | #341 | -3.56 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 40.9% | 3.9 | 76.5% | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| 16-17 | 21 | GSW | 71 | 0 | 15.1 | #320 | -3.45 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 43.3% | 3.5 | 78.4% | 0.5 | 0.5 |