
Patrick Patterson
20-21
TO: league rank #14, top 20 in the league.
LAC
FAge 32Last season rank #342
Turnovers per game — 20-21, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.1
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 10-11 | #195 |
| 11-12 | #249 |
| 12-13 | #131 |
| 13-14 | #144 |
| 14-15 | #100 |
| 15-16 | #174 |
| 16-17 | #188 |
| 17-18 | #296 |
| 18-19 | #386 |
| 19-20 | #357 |
| 20-21 | #342 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 10-11 | 6.3 |
| 11-12 | 7.7 |
| 12-13 | 10.4 |
| 13-14 | 8.5 |
| 14-15 | 8 |
| 15-16 | 6.9 |
| 16-17 | 6.8 |
| 17-18 | 3.9 |
| 18-19 | 3.6 |
| 19-20 | 4.9 |
| 20-21 | 5.2 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
LAC — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Patrick Patterson
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-21 | 32 | LAC | 38 | 0 | 15.3 | #342 | -3.49 | 5.2 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 43.6% | 4.3 | 76.5% | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 19-20 | 31 | LAC | 59 | 0 | 13.2 | #357 | -4.14 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 40.8% | 3.9 | 81.4% | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 18-19 | 30 | OKC | 63 | 0 | 13.7 | #386 | -4.56 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 37.4% | 3.5 | 63.3% | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 17-18 | 29 | OKC | 82 | 0 | 15.5 | #296 | -2.53 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 39.8% | 3.2 | 87.0% | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 16-17 | 28 | TOR | 65 | 0 | 24.6 | #188 | -0.71 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 40.1% | 5.9 | 71.7% | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 15-16 | 27 | TOR | 79 | 0 | 25.6 | #174 | -0.23 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 41.4% | 6.2 | 85.3% | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| 14-15 | 26 | TOR | 81 | 0 | 26.6 | #100 | 1.96 | 8 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 44.9% | 6.6 | 78.8% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 13-14 | 25 | TOR | 65 | 0 | 23.6 | #144 | 0.67 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 46.0% | 7.5 | 70.4% | 1.1 | 1 |
| 12-13 | 24 | SAC | 71 | 0 | 25 | #131 | 1.25 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 51.2% | 8.8 | 76.2% | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 11-12 | 23 | HOU | 64 | 0 | 23.2 | #249 | -1.87 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0 | 44.0% | 8 | 70.2% | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 10-11 | 22 | HOU | 52 | 0 | 16.7 | #195 | -0.78 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 55.8% | 5.1 | 71.4% | 0.8 | 0.6 |