
Paul Millsap
PHI
FAge 37Last season rank #392
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.6
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #64 |
| 09-10 | #84 |
| 10-11 | #23 |
| 11-12 | #7 |
| 12-13 | #41 |
| 13-14 | #22 |
| 14-15 | #16 |
| 15-16 | #12 |
| 16-17 | #45 |
| 17-18 | #76 |
| 18-19 | #85 |
| 19-20 | #103 |
| 20-21 | #168 |
| 21-22 | #392 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 13.5 |
| 09-10 | 11.6 |
| 10-11 | 17.3 |
| 11-12 | 16.6 |
| 12-13 | 14.6 |
| 13-14 | 17.9 |
| 14-15 | 16.7 |
| 15-16 | 17.1 |
| 16-17 | 18.1 |
| 17-18 | 14.6 |
| 18-19 | 12.6 |
| 19-20 | 11.6 |
| 20-21 | 9 |
| 21-22 | 3.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
PHI — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Paul Millsap
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 37 | PHI | 33 | 0 | 11.4 | #392 | -4.40 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 39.1% | 3.5 | 70.8% | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| 20-21 | 36 | DEN | 56 | 0 | 20.8 | #168 | 0.29 | 9 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 47.6% | 7.2 | 72.4% | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 19-20 | 35 | DEN | 51 | 0 | 24.3 | #103 | 1.97 | 11.6 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 48.2% | 8.6 | 81.6% | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 18-19 | 34 | DEN | 70 | 0 | 27.1 | #85 | 3.09 | 12.6 | 7.2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 48.4% | 9.5 | 72.7% | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 17-18 | 33 | DEN | 38 | 0 | 30.1 | #76 | 2.93 | 14.6 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 46.4% | 11.4 | 69.6% | 4.2 | 1.9 |
| 16-17 | 32 | ATL | 69 | 0 | 34 | #45 | 4.75 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 44.2% | 14.1 | 76.8% | 5.9 | 2.3 |
| 15-16 | 31 | ATL | 81 | 0 | 32.7 | #12 | 8.61 | 17.1 | 9 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 47.0% | 13.2 | 75.7% | 5 | 2.4 |
| 14-15 | 30 | ATL | 73 | 0 | 32.7 | #16 | 7.27 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 47.6% | 12.7 | 75.7% | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 13-14 | 29 | ATL | 74 | 0 | 33.5 | #22 | 6.13 | 17.9 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 46.1% | 14.1 | 73.1% | 5.3 | 2.5 |
| 12-13 | 28 | UTA | 78 | 0 | 30.4 | #41 | 4.47 | 14.6 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 49.0% | 11.2 | 74.2% | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| 11-12 | 27 | UTA | 64 | 0 | 32.8 | #7 | 7.62 | 16.6 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 49.5% | 13.5 | 79.2% | 4 | 1.8 |
| 10-11 | 26 | UTA | 76 | 0 | 34.3 | #23 | 6.49 | 17.3 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 53.1% | 13 | 75.7% | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 09-10 | 25 | UTA | 82 | 0 | 27.8 | #84 | 2.48 | 11.6 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 53.8% | 8.7 | 69.3% | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 08-09 | 24 | UTA | 76 | 0 | 30.1 | #64 | 3.32 | 13.5 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53.4% | 9.9 | 69.9% | 4.3 | 1.7 |