
Richard Jefferson
DEN
FAge 38Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 17-18, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #107 |
| 09-10 | #157 |
| 10-11 | #125 |
| 11-12 | #155 |
| 12-13 | #350 |
| 13-14 | #178 |
| 14-15 | #319 |
| 15-16 | #315 |
| 16-17 | #330 |
| 17-18 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 19.6 |
| 09-10 | 12.3 |
| 10-11 | 11 |
| 11-12 | 9.2 |
| 12-13 | 3.1 |
| 13-14 | 10.1 |
| 14-15 | 5.8 |
| 15-16 | 5.5 |
| 16-17 | 5.7 |
| 17-18 | 1.5 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
DEN — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Richard Jefferson
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-18 | 38 | DEN | 20 | 0 | 8.2 | n/a | n/a | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 44.4% | 1.4 | 57.1% | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 16-17 | 37 | CLE | 79 | 0 | 20.4 | #330 | -3.57 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 44.6% | 4.3 | 74.1% | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 15-16 | 36 | CLE | 74 | 0 | 17.9 | #315 | -3.09 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 45.8% | 4.2 | 66.7% | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 14-15 | 35 | DAL | 74 | 0 | 16.8 | #319 | -3.00 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 44.4% | 4.4 | 68.4% | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 13-14 | 34 | UTA | 82 | 0 | 27 | #178 | -0.26 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 45.0% | 8 | 74.1% | 2 | 1.1 |
| 12-13 | 33 | GSW | 56 | 0 | 10.1 | #350 | -4.28 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 45.6% | 2.4 | 71.7% | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 11-12 | 32 | GSW | 63 | 0 | 27.7 | #155 | 0.46 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 41.6% | 7.7 | 69.4% | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 10-11 | 31 | SAS | 81 | 0 | 30.4 | #125 | 1.38 | 11 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 47.4% | 7.9 | 75.9% | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 09-10 | 30 | SAS | 81 | 0 | 31.1 | #157 | 0.15 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.7% | 9.6 | 73.5% | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 08-09 | 29 | MIL | 82 | 0 | 35.8 | #107 | 1.97 | 19.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 43.9% | 14.9 | 80.5% | 6.3 | 2 |