
Thabo Sefolosha
HOU
F-GAge 36Last season rank #352
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.4
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #164 |
| 09-10 | #151 |
| 10-11 | #141 |
| 11-12 | #198 |
| 12-13 | #80 |
| 13-14 | #164 |
| 14-15 | #184 |
| 15-16 | #149 |
| 16-17 | #115 |
| 17-18 | #116 |
| 18-19 | #293 |
| 19-20 | #352 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 5.9 |
| 09-10 | 6 |
| 10-11 | 5.1 |
| 11-12 | 4.8 |
| 12-13 | 7.6 |
| 13-14 | 6.3 |
| 14-15 | 5.3 |
| 15-16 | 6.4 |
| 16-17 | 7.2 |
| 17-18 | 8.2 |
| 18-19 | 3.8 |
| 19-20 | 2.2 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
HOU — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Thabo Sefolosha
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Thabo Sefolosha
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 36 | HOU | 41 | 0 | 10.6 | #352 | -4.04 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 40.7% | 2.2 | 37.5% | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| 18-19 | 35 | UTA | 50 | 0 | 12.2 | #293 | -2.65 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 47.7% | 3 | 63.6% | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| 17-18 | 34 | UTA | 38 | 0 | 21.2 | #116 | 1.51 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 49.2% | 6.3 | 81.5% | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 16-17 | 33 | ATL | 62 | 0 | 25.7 | #115 | 1.39 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 44.1% | 6.4 | 73.3% | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 32 | ATL | 75 | 0 | 23.4 | #149 | 0.49 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 50.7% | 4.9 | 62.6% | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 14-15 | 31 | ATL | 52 | 0 | 18.8 | #184 | -0.29 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 41.8% | 4.8 | 77.6% | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 13-14 | 30 | OKC | 61 | 0 | 26 | #164 | 0.08 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 41.5% | 5.6 | 76.8% | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 12-13 | 29 | OKC | 81 | 0 | 27.5 | #80 | 2.92 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 48.1% | 5.8 | 82.6% | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 11-12 | 28 | OKC | 42 | 0 | 21.8 | #198 | -0.62 | 4.8 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 43.2% | 3.7 | 88.4% | 1 | 1 |
| 10-11 | 27 | OKC | 79 | 0 | 25.9 | #141 | 0.86 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 47.1% | 4.2 | 74.7% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 09-10 | 26 | OKC | 82 | 0 | 28.6 | #151 | 0.30 | 6 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 44.0% | 5.4 | 67.4% | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 08-09 | 25 | OKC | 66 | 0 | 22 | #164 | 0.26 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 42.6% | 5.4 | 83.6% | 1.1 | 1 |