
Trevor Ariza
LAL
FAge 37Last season rank #386
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.5
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #122 |
| 09-10 | #80 |
| 10-11 | #126 |
| 11-12 | #72 |
| 12-13 | #104 |
| 13-14 | #29 |
| 14-15 | #39 |
| 15-16 | #43 |
| 16-17 | #46 |
| 17-18 | #62 |
| 18-19 | #89 |
| 19-20 | #128 |
| 20-21 | #132 |
| 21-22 | #386 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 8.9 |
| 09-10 | 14.9 |
| 10-11 | 11 |
| 11-12 | 10.8 |
| 12-13 | 9.5 |
| 13-14 | 14.4 |
| 14-15 | 12.8 |
| 15-16 | 12.7 |
| 16-17 | 11.7 |
| 17-18 | 11.7 |
| 18-19 | 12.5 |
| 19-20 | 8 |
| 20-21 | 9.4 |
| 21-22 | 4 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
LAL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
Trevor Ariza
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 37 | LAL | 24 | 0 | 19.3 | #386 | -4.25 | 4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 4.1 | 55.6% | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 20-21 | 36 | MIA | 30 | 0 | 28 | #132 | 1.21 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 41.1% | 8 | 77.3% | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 19-20 | 35 | POR | 53 | 0 | 28.2 | #128 | 1.42 | 8 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 43.8% | 6.1 | 83.8% | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 18-19 | 33 | WAS | 69 | 0 | 34 | #89 | 2.92 | 12.5 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 39.9% | 10.7 | 79.3% | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 17-18 | 33 | HOU | 67 | 0 | 33.9 | #62 | 3.54 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 41.2% | 9.7 | 85.4% | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 16-17 | 32 | HOU | 80 | 0 | 34.7 | #46 | 4.63 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 40.9% | 10 | 73.8% | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 15-16 | 31 | HOU | 81 | 0 | 35.3 | #43 | 4.72 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 41.6% | 10.6 | 78.3% | 2 | 1.4 |
| 14-15 | 29 | HOU | 82 | 0 | 35.7 | #39 | 5.23 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 40.2% | 11.1 | 85.3% | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 13-14 | 28 | WAS | 77 | 0 | 35.4 | #29 | 5.54 | 14.4 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 45.6% | 11.1 | 77.2% | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 12-13 | 28 | WAS | 56 | 0 | 26.3 | #104 | 2.06 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 41.7% | 8.1 | 82.1% | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 11-12 | 27 | NOH | 41 | 0 | 32.9 | #72 | 3.09 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 41.7% | 9.8 | 77.5% | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 10-11 | 25 | NOH | 75 | 0 | 34.7 | #126 | 1.34 | 11 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 39.8% | 10.2 | 70.1% | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 09-10 | 24 | HOU | 72 | 0 | 36.5 | #80 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 39.4% | 13.9 | 64.9% | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 08-09 | 24 | LAL | 82 | 0 | 24.4 | #122 | 1.72 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46.0% | 7.3 | 71.0% | 2.1 | 1.1 |