
Tyson Chandler
HOU
CAge 37Last season rank n/a
Turnovers per game — 19-20, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0.2
This Player0.3
League Average1.3
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | #185 |
| 09-10 | #218 |
| 10-11 | #60 |
| 11-12 | #32 |
| 12-13 | #54 |
| 13-14 | #84 |
| 14-15 | #37 |
| 15-16 | #166 |
| 16-17 | #79 |
| 17-18 | #195 |
| 18-19 | #359 |
| 19-20 | n/a |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 08-09 | 8.8 |
| 09-10 | 6.5 |
| 10-11 | 10.1 |
| 11-12 | 11.3 |
| 12-13 | 10.4 |
| 13-14 | 8.7 |
| 14-15 | 10.3 |
| 15-16 | 7.2 |
| 16-17 | 8.4 |
| 17-18 | 6.5 |
| 18-19 | 3.1 |
| 19-20 | 1.3 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
HOU — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
Tyson Chandler
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
—
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-20 | 37 | HOU | 26 | 0 | 8.4 | n/a | n/a | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 | 77.8% | 0.7 | 46.2% | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 18-19 | 36 | LAL | 55 | 0 | 15.9 | #359 | -3.74 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 61.6% | 1.8 | 58.6% | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 17-18 | 35 | PHX | 46 | 0 | 25 | #195 | -0.49 | 6.5 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0 | 64.7% | 4.1 | 62.4% | 2 | 1.3 |
| 16-17 | 34 | PHX | 47 | 0 | 27.6 | #79 | 2.68 | 8.4 | 11.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 67.1% | 4.9 | 73.4% | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 15-16 | 33 | PHX | 66 | 0 | 24.5 | #166 | -0.01 | 7.2 | 8.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0 | 58.3% | 4.8 | 62.0% | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 14-15 | 32 | DAL | 75 | 0 | 30.5 | #37 | 5.39 | 10.3 | 11.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 66.6% | 5.9 | 72.0% | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 13-14 | 31 | NYK | 55 | 0 | 30.2 | #84 | 2.43 | 8.7 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 59.3% | 5.9 | 63.2% | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 12-13 | 30 | NYK | 66 | 0 | 32.8 | #54 | 4.08 | 10.4 | 10.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 63.8% | 6.1 | 69.4% | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 11-12 | 29 | NYK | 62 | 0 | 33.2 | #32 | 5.26 | 11.3 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0 | 67.9% | 5.7 | 68.9% | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 10-11 | 28 | DAL | 74 | 0 | 27.8 | #60 | 3.70 | 10.1 | 9.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0 | 65.4% | 5.5 | 73.2% | 4 | 1.2 |
| 09-10 | 27 | CHA | 51 | 0 | 22.8 | #218 | -1.50 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 57.4% | 3.7 | 73.2% | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 08-09 | 26 | NOH | 45 | 0 | 32.1 | #185 | -0.46 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 56.5% | 6.3 | 57.9% | 3 | 1.6 |