
Wayne Ellington
LAL
GAge 34Last season rank #310
Turnovers per game — 21-22, league-wide. Lower is better.
League Leader0
This Player0.4
League Average1.2
Ranking Trend
Lower rank is better.
Full data
| Season | Rank |
|---|---|
| 09-10 | #296 |
| 10-11 | #301 |
| 11-12 | #288 |
| 12-13 | #212 |
| 13-14 | n/a |
| 14-15 | #211 |
| 15-16 | #265 |
| 16-17 | #163 |
| 17-18 | #145 |
| 18-19 | #165 |
| 19-20 | #342 |
| 20-21 | #247 |
| 21-22 | #310 |
Stat Trend
Track role, durability, and category growth by season. Scoring: 9-category
PTS
Full data
| Season | PTS |
|---|---|
| 09-10 | 6.6 |
| 10-11 | 6.6 |
| 11-12 | 6.1 |
| 12-13 | 7.9 |
| 13-14 | 3.2 |
| 14-15 | 10 |
| 15-16 | 7.7 |
| 16-17 | 10.5 |
| 17-18 | 11.2 |
| 18-19 | 10.3 |
| 19-20 | 5.1 |
| 20-21 | 9.6 |
| 21-22 | 6.7 |
Depth Chart
Depth Chart
LAL — all five positions, best player first at each spot.
C
—
PF
—
SF
—
SG
—
PG
Wayne Ellington
Season History
9-categoryNBA profile
| SeasonNBA season | AgeAge during the season | TeamTeam | GPGames played | GSGames started | MPGMinutes per game | RankOverall fantasy rank (averages) | ValueFantasy ranking value (averages) | PTSPoints per game | REBRebounds per game | ASTAssists per game | STLSteals per game | BLKBlocks per game | 3PMThree-pointers made per game | FG%Field goal percentage | FGAField goal attempts per game | FT%Free throw percentage | FTAFree throw attempts per game | TOTurnovers per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-22 | 34 | LAL | 43 | 0 | 18.8 | #310 | -2.51 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 41.4% | 5.5 | 81.8% | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| 20-21 | 33 | DET | 46 | 0 | 22 | #247 | -1.46 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 44.1% | 7.3 | 80.0% | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 19-20 | 32 | NYK | 36 | 0 | 15.5 | #342 | -3.75 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 35.1% | 4.8 | 84.6% | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| 18-19 | 31 | DET | 53 | 0 | 24.5 | #165 | 0.31 | 10.3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 40.3% | 8.6 | 79.6% | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 17-18 | 30 | MIA | 77 | 0 | 26.5 | #145 | 0.67 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 40.7% | 9.1 | 85.9% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 16-17 | 29 | MIA | 62 | 0 | 24.2 | #163 | -0.11 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 41.6% | 9 | 86.0% | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 15-16 | 28 | BKN | 76 | 0 | 21.2 | #265 | -2.01 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 38.9% | 7.4 | 85.7% | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 14-15 | 27 | LAL | 65 | 0 | 25.8 | #211 | -0.95 | 10 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.4 | 41.2% | 9.5 | 81.3% | 1 | 0.8 |
| 13-14 | 26 | DAL | 45 | 0 | 8.7 | n/a | n/a | 3.2 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.6 | 43.7% | 2.8 | 90.9% | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 12-13 | 25 | CLE | 78 | 0 | 21.3 | #212 | -1.05 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0 | 1.2 | 42.7% | 6.8 | 90.7% | 1 | 0.7 |
| 11-12 | 24 | MIN | 51 | 0 | 19.1 | #288 | -2.66 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 40.4% | 5.9 | 80.0% | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 10-11 | 23 | MIN | 62 | 0 | 19.1 | #301 | -3.40 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 40.3% | 6.4 | 79.2% | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 09-10 | 22 | MIN | 76 | 0 | 18.2 | #296 | -3.35 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 42.4% | 5.9 | 87.1% | 0.9 | 1 |