2020-21 NBA Season · 9-Cat
Fantasy Basketball Rankings
Current 9-cat stats for 184 of 416 NBA players.
How this board is built
Ball Ranks' projection model is built by AI: frontier AI models propose changes to how players are projected, each one is replayed against 15 completed NBA seasons, and only the changes that hold up are kept. The results include both wins and losses.
Season
Position
Points
Stats
| #54 | NOP | 23 | 55 | 31.8 | 4.87 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 41.4% | 78.1% | 2.2 | |
| #55 | ATL | 28 | 44 | 29.7 | 4.85 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 47.3% | 90.9% | 1.2 | |
| #57 | IND | 26 | 47 | 31.6 | 4.65 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 44.1% | 81.1% | 2.2 | |
| #58 | BOS | 35 | 28 | 27.9 | 4.63 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 45.0% | 81.8% | 1.0 | |
| #59 | GSW | 31 | 63 | 31.5 | 4.62 | 7.0 | 7.1 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 44.7% | 79.5% | 3.0 | |
| #60 | NOP | 20 | 61 | 33.2 | 4.46 | 27.0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 61.1% | 69.8% | 2.7 | |
| #63 | BOS | 23 | 52 | 18.9 | 4.25 | 8.0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 72.1% | 61.6% | 1.0 | |
| #64 | PHX | 24 | 67 | 33.9 | 4.22 | 25.6 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 48.4% | 86.7% | 3.1 | |
| #65 | SAC | 23 | 58 | 35.1 | 4.16 | 25.2 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 47.7% | 71.9% | 3.0 | |
| #66 | HOU | 30 | 70 | 28.5 | 4.14 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 48.4% | 82.9% | 1.8 | |
| #68 | MEM | 27 | 69 | 27.4 | 4.09 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 46.8% | 78.3% | 1.2 | |
| #69 | POR | 28 | 69 | 32.0 | 4.08 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 47.7% | 87.1% | 1.7 | |
| #70 | SAC | 21 | 58 | 30.1 | 4.08 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 47.2% | 85.7% | 1.6 | |
| #71 | DET | 27 | 54 | 33.9 | 4.01 | 22.3 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 42.9% | 84.5% | 2.0 | |
| #73 | SAS | 24 | 67 | 31.9 | 3.89 | 15.7 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 45.3% | 79.1% | 1.7 | |
| #74 | CHA | 19 | 51 | 28.8 | 3.63 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 43.6% | 75.8% | 2.8 | |
| #75 | MIL | 33 | 70 | 27.2 | 3.59 | 12.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 50.3% | 84.5% | 0.9 | |
| #76 | IND | 29 | 69 | 26.0 | 3.57 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 55.9% | 68.8% | 2.0 | |
| #77 | WAS | 32 | 65 | 36.4 | 3.49 | 22.2 | 11.5 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 43.9% | 65.6% | 4.8 | |
| #79 | SAC | 29 | 58 | 36.2 | 3.39 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 49.7% | 83.0% | 1.6 | |
| #80 | SAC | 28 | 71 | 34.3 | 3.37 | 16.6 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 40.6% | 84.6% | 1.8 | |
| #82 | CLE | 23 | 63 | 29.6 | 3.25 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 61.8% | 70.3% | 1.6 | |
| #83 | CHA | 23 | 66 | 29.3 | 3.17 | 12.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 50.3% | 86.7% | 1.6 | |
| #84 | CHA | 22 | 64 | 30.5 | 3.14 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 44.0% | 74.5% | 2.0 | |
| #86 | NYK | 23 | 31 | 27.5 | 3.13 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 65.3% | 49.1% | 0.8 | |
| #89 | GSW | 26 | 71 | 33.3 | 3.02 | 18.6 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 47.7% | 71.4% | 1.8 | |
| #90 | CLE | 28 | 35 | 31.2 | 2.83 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 47.1% | 61.2% | 1.6 | |
| #91 | BOS | 27 | 48 | 32.9 | 2.80 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 39.8% | 79.0% | 2.0 | |
| #92 | SAS | 26 | 36 | 29.5 | 2.80 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 41.1% | 85.1% | 1.3 | |
| #93 | CLE | 22 | 60 | 35.3 | 2.74 | 24.3 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 47.5% | 81.5% | 2.8 | |
| #95 | SAS | 25 | 69 | 26.7 | 2.65 | 8.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 61.6% | 50.8% | 1.2 | |
| #97 | ATL | 23 | 23 | 29.5 | 2.58 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 48.4% | 85.9% | 1.3 | |
| #99 | DET | 31 | 56 | 26.8 | 2.50 | 10.4 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 61.4% | 66.9% | 1.9 | |
| #102 | MIN | 25 | 42 | 28.5 | 2.26 | 19.0 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 43.1% | 76.5% | 2.7 | |
| #103 | UTA | 33 | 67 | 27.9 | 2.23 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 48.9% | 84.4% | 1.7 | |
| #105 | UTA | 29 | 68 | 26.7 | 2.15 | 18.4 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 42.5% | 89.6% | 1.7 | |
| #108 | POR | 26 | 37 | 23.8 | 1.99 | 11.5 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 51.4% | 61.9% | 2.0 | |
| #109 | MIL | 26 | 66 | 20.8 | 1.97 | 11.4 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 52.3% | 74.0% | 0.8 | |
| #112 | LAC | 32 | 67 | 27.4 | 1.92 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 46.4% | 82.8% | 0.8 | |
| #113 | MEM | 24 | 59 | 24.0 | 1.89 | 10.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 51.7% | 69.0% | 0.6 | |
| #115 | DAL | 28 | 60 | 32.0 | 1.79 | 9.8 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 47.2% | 75.6% | 0.8 | |
| #117 | ATL | 22 | 69 | 30.8 | 1.74 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 43.2% | 78.1% | 1.1 | |
| #118 | LAL | 27 | 46 | 27.0 | 1.70 | 14.9 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 49.3% | 60.0% | 2.7 | |
| #120 | MIN | 19 | 72 | 32.1 | 1.64 | 19.3 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 41.7% | 77.6% | 2.2 | |
| #121 | CLE | 21 | 54 | 33.1 | 1.60 | 17.4 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 45.1% | 84.8% | 3.0 | |
| #122 | HOU | 25 | 70 | 29.2 | 1.52 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 50.6% | 69.4% | 1.4 | |
| #126 | MIA | 27 | 72 | 31.4 | 1.38 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 43.9% | 82.7% | 1.1 | |
| #128 | LAL | 27 | 61 | 32.1 | 1.34 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 43.7% | 84.8% | 2.7 | |
| #129 | DET | 20 | 68 | 21.4 | 1.28 | 7.9 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 55.3% | 69.6% | 1.0 | |
| #130 | GSW | 25 | 55 | 30.7 | 1.23 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 43.9% | 69.5% | 1.3 |
Showing 51–100 of 184 players