2026-27 NBA Season · 9-Cat
Fantasy Basketball Rankings
Current 9-cat stats for 279 of 322 NBA players.
How this board is built
Ball Ranks' projection model is built by AI: frontier AI models propose changes to how players are projected, each one is replayed against 15 completed NBA seasons, and only the changes that hold up are kept. The results include both wins and losses.
Season
Position
Points
Stats
| #51 | TOR | 22 | 5 | 27.6 | 3.57 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.4 | |
| #52 | PHX | 28 | 4 | 32.6 | 3.57 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 44.8% | 87.5% | 1.0 | |
| #53 | OKC | 24 | 6 | 25.5 | 3.55 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 51.3% | 93.8% | 1.7 | |
| #54 | CHA | 24 | 7 | 29.4 | 3.48 | 9.4 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 76.9% | 2.0 | |
| #55 | CHA | 23 | 7 | 34.0 | 3.39 | 24.4 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 37.7% | 83.9% | 2.7 | |
| #56 | UTA | 20 | 6 | 30.9 | 3.37 | 13.3 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 1.8 | |
| #57 | OKC | 32 | 4 | 18.9 | 3.26 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 56.5% | 75.0% | 0.3 | |
| #58 | CHI | 20 | 6 | 34.1 | 3.18 | 21.2 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 41.7% | 69.7% | 2.8 | |
| #59 | DAL | 21 | 6 | 29.4 | 3.15 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 38.9% | 70.0% | 1.2 | |
| #60 | ORL | 22 | 3 | 26.3 | 3.12 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 53.6% | 62.5% | 1.7 | |
| #61 | LAC | 29 | 5 | 28.9 | 3.10 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| #62 | LAC | 32 | 5 | 30.3 | 3.06 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 51.9% | 75.0% | 2.2 | |
| #63 | PHI | 41 | 5 | 33.5 | 3.05 | 16.4 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 44.9% | 62.5% | 2.2 | |
| #64 | SAS | 20 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.97 | 18.5 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 47.3% | 89.5% | 1.7 | |
| #65 | IND | 26 | 5 | 32.2 | 2.95 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 47.5% | 90.5% | 2.4 | |
| #66 | MIN | 26 | 7 | 29.2 | 2.93 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 53.1% | 81.8% | 2.1 | |
| #67 | DET | 27 | 6 | 26.8 | 2.91 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 63.0% | 76.9% | 2.0 | |
| #68 | PHI | 32 | 5 | 35.2 | 2.91 | 19.2 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 85.3% | 3.4 | |
| #69 | SAC | 31 | 6 | 34.0 | 2.86 | 23.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 49.5% | 82.1% | 3.0 | |
| #70 | TOR | 27 | 5 | 30.2 | 2.81 | 17.4 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 40.3% | 77.8% | 0.8 | |
| #71 | MIL | 26 | 6 | 30.3 | 2.78 | 22.0 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 46.2% | 71.4% | 2.3 | |
| #72 | MIA | 28 | 6 | 34.2 | 2.70 | 16.2 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 48.7% | 75.0% | 2.8 | |
| #73 | UTA | 26 | 5 | 25.8 | 2.64 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 1.2 | |
| #74 | CHI | 26 | 6 | 24.1 | 2.61 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 45.8% | 81.8% | 1.0 | |
| #75 | GSW | 23 | 4 | 32.7 | 2.61 | 16.3 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 45.1% | 66.7% | 1.8 | |
| #76 | ATL | 23 | 7 | 28.9 | 2.59 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 49.2% | 56.3% | 0.9 | |
| #77 | UTA | 28 | 3 | 18.2 | 2.55 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 81.3% | 100.0% | 0.7 | |
| #78 | DAL | 28 | 6 | 23.4 | 2.55 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 70.0% | 61.5% | 1.7 | |
| #79 | LAL | 25 | 4 | 28.4 | 2.52 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 57.1% | 85.7% | 0.8 | |
| #80 | POR | 27 | 4 | 25.9 | 2.51 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.2% | 83.3% | 1.3 | |
| #81 | HOU | 23 | 7 | 33.9 | 2.42 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 52.3% | 75.9% | 1.6 | |
| #82 | CHI | 33 | 6 | 29.8 | 2.39 | 20.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 42.3% | 82.4% | 2.0 | |
| #83 | ATL | 27 | 7 | 25.6 | 2.32 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 49.4% | 71.4% | 1.0 | |
| #84 | BOS | 28 | 5 | 27.8 | 2.31 | 16.6 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 48.1% | 90.0% | 1.8 | |
| #85 | POR | 36 | 5 | 24.6 | 2.29 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 48.8% | 81.3% | 0.8 | |
| #86 | MIA | 25 | 6 | 29.5 | 2.26 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 48.8% | 89.3% | 1.0 | |
| #87 | ATL | 28 | 7 | 30.1 | 2.13 | 19.3 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 42.7% | 80.6% | 1.9 | |
| #88 | POR | 22 | 5 | 22.3 | 2.11 | 8.6 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 53.3% | 54.5% | 0.8 | |
| #89 | HOU | 25 | 7 | 24.1 | 1.98 | 10.0 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 44.8% | 93.3% | 1.1 | |
| #90 | LAC | 24 | 5 | 21.4 | 1.94 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 60.0% | 70.0% | 2.2 | |
| #91 | SAS | 26 | 6 | 32.0 | 1.93 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 41.0% | 92.9% | 1.5 | |
| #92 | LAC | 38 | 5 | 22.4 | 1.88 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 56.5% | 83.3% | 1.4 | |
| #93 | SAC | 19 | 6 | 36.5 | 1.86 | 26.3 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 39.6% | 86.2% | 3.3 | |
| #94 | NOP | 27 | 6 | 24.5 | 1.84 | 15.2 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 50.0% | 87.5% | 1.5 | |
| #95 | CHA | 31 | 7 | 27.3 | 1.82 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 46.3% | 91.7% | 2.7 | |
| #96 | GSW | 28 | 6 | 21.4 | 1.78 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 45.5% | 100.0% | 1.2 | |
| #97 | PHX | 28 | 4 | 21.0 | 1.66 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.5 | |
| #98 | MIA | 31 | 6 | 22.8 | 1.64 | 10.0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.7% | 80.0% | 1.3 | |
| #99 | POR | 25 | 5 | 31.3 | 1.64 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 49.3% | 66.7% | 2.2 | |
| #100 | NYK | 31 | 6 | 32.5 | 1.63 | 8.7 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 37.3% | 60.0% | 1.8 |
Showing 51–100 of 279 players